College Basketball: 2022-23 Events Schedule

CHAMPIONS CLASSIC (Indianapolis – Bankers Life Fieldhouse)
Nov. 15
Kentucky vs. Michigan State; Duke vs. Kansas

LEGENDS CLASSIC (Brooklyn, N.Y. – Barclays Center)
Nov. 16-17
Michigan, Pittsburgh, VCU, Arizona State

CHARLESTON CLASSIC (Charleston, S.C. – TD Arena)
Nov. 17, 18, 20
College of Charleston, Colorado State, Davidson, Furman, Old Dominion, Penn State, South Carolina, Virginia Tech

MYRTLE BEACH INVITATIONAL (Conway, S.C. – HTC Center)
Nov. 17, 18, 20
Boise State, Charlotte, Colorado, Loyola Chicago, Murray State, Texas A&M, Tulsa, UMass

JAMAICA CLASSIC (Montego Bay, Jamaica – Montego Bay Convention Center)
Nov. 18-20
Georgetown, Wake Forest, La Salle, Loyola Marymount
Green Bay, Utah Valley, Morgan State, Queens

BAHA MAR HOOPS BAHAMAS CHAMPIONSHIP (Nassau, Bahamas – Baha Mar)
Nov. 18-20
DePaul, Oklahoma State, UCF, Santa Clara

ROMAN MAIN EVENT (Las Vegas – T-Mobile Arena)
Nov. 18, 20
Baylor, Illinois, UCLA, Virginia

PARADISE JAM (St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands – UVI Sports and Fitness Center)
Nov. 18-21
Belmont, Boston College, Buffalo, Drake, George Mason, Howard, Wyoming, Tarleton State

HALL OF FAME TIP-OFF (Uncasville, Conn. – Mohegan Sun Arena)
Nov. 19-20
Maryland, Miami, Providence, Saint Louis

EMPIRE CLASSIC (Brooklyn, NY – Barclays Center)
Nov. 21-22
Richmond, St. John’s, Syracuse, Temple

SUNSHINE SLAM (Daytona Beach, Fla. – Ocean Center)
Nov. 21-22
Beach Bracket: Georgia, Saint Joseph’s, South Florida, UAB
Ocean Bracket: Albany, Austin Peay, Bucknell, Presbyterian

HALL OF FAME CLASSIC (Kansas City – T-Mobile Center)
Nov. 21-22
Grand Canyon, Northern Iowa, San Francisco, Wichita State

MAUI INVITATIONAL (Maui, Hawaii – Lahaina Civic Center)
Nov. 21-23
Arizona, Arkansas, Cincinnati, Creighton, Louisville, Ohio State, San Diego State, Texas Tech

GULF COAST SHOWCASE (Estero, Fla. – Hertz Arena)
Nov. 21-23
UT Arlington, Toledo, Drexel, Northern Kentucky, FGCU, Kansas City, Indiana State, East Carolina

SOCAL CHALLENGE (San Juan Capistrano, Calif. – JSerra Catholic High)
Nov. 21, 23
Minnesota, UNLV, Cal Baptist, Southern Illinois, Cal State Northridge, Central Michigan, High Point, Tennessee State

CAYMAN ISLANDS CLASSIC (Cayman Islands – John Gray Gymnasium)
Nov. 21-23
Akron, Illinois State, Kansas State, LSU, Nevada, Rhode Island, Tulane, Western Kentucky

FORT MYERS TIP-OFF (Fort Myers, Fla. – Suncoast Credit Union Arena)
Nov. 21-23
Beach Division: Georgia Tech, Marquette, Mississippi State, Utah
Palms Division: Sam Houston, LIU, South Dakota, Northern Illinois

CANCUN CHALLENGE (Cancun, Mexico – Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya)
Nov. 22-23
Riviera Division: Auburn, Bradley, Liberty, Northwestern
Mayan Division: Eastern Michigan, Purdue Fort Wayne, Southern Miss, Winthrop

BATTLE 4 ATLANTIS (Paradise Island, Bahamas – Atlantis)
Nov. 23-25
Butler, BYU, Dayton, Kansas, NC State, Tennessee, USC, Wisconsin

WOODEN LEGACY (Anaheim, Calif. – Anaheim Convention Center)
Nov. 24-25
Fresno State, Saint Mary’s, Vanderbilt, Washington

EMERALD COAST CLASSIC (Niceville, Fla. – Northwest Florida State College)
Nov. 24-25
Cal, Clemson, Iowa, TCU, Louisiana Monroe, Omaha, Loyola Maryland, Southern

ESPN EVENTS INVITATIONAL (Kissimmee, Fla. – World Wide Sports)
Nov. 24, 25, 27
Florida State, Memphis, Nebraska, Oklahoma, Ole Miss, Seton Hall, Siena, Stanford

PHIL KNIGHT INVITATIONAL (Portland, Ore. – Moda Center, Veterans Memorial Coliseum)
Nov. 24-27
Alabama, Iowa State, Michigan State, North Carolina, Oregon, Portland, UConn, Villanova

PHIL KNIGHT LEGACY (Portland, Ore. – Moda Center, Veterans Memorial Coliseum)
Nov. 24-27
Duke, Florida, Gonzaga, Oregon State, Portland State, Purdue, West Virginia, Xavier

LONDON CLASSIC (East London – Copper Box Arena)
Nov. 24, 26
Princeton, Manhattan, Northeastern, Army

GOTHAM CLASSIC (Belmont Park, N.Y. – UBS Arena)
Nov. 25
Notre Dame vs. St. Bonaventure
Nov. 26
Bowling Green, Southern Indiana

SAVANNAH INVITATIONAL (Savannah, Ga.)
Nov. 25-27
South Alabama, Valparaiso, Nicholls State, South Dakota State, James Madison, Evansville, Mercer, Towson, Fairfield, Robert Morris

BAHA MAR HOOPS NASSAU CHAMPIONSHIP (Nassau, Bahamas) – BD Global (Glenn)
Nov. 25-27
Long Beach State, Missouri State, Vermont, San Jose State, Oakland, UNCW, Ball State, North Texas

HALL OF FAME LONDON SHOWCASE (London, England – O2 Arena)
Dec. 4
Kentucky vs. Michigan; Marist vs. Maine

JIMMY V CLASSIC (New York – Madison Square Garden)
Dec. 6
Texas vs. Illinois
Duke vs. Iowa

VEGAS SHOWCASE (Las Vegas – Grand Garden Arena)
Dec. 10
Arizona vs. Indiana

HALL OF FAME INVITATIONAL (Brooklyn, N.Y. – Barclays) 
Dec. 11
Maryland vs. Tennessee; Iona vs. St. Bonaventure; Oklahoma State vs. Virginia Tech; UMass vs. Hofstra

CBS SPORTS CLASSIC (New York – Madison Square Garden)
Dec. 17
Kentucky vs. UCLA; UNC vs. Ohio State

HALL OF FAME CLASSIC (Springfield, Mass. – MassMutual Center)
Dec. 17
UMass vs. North Texas; Liberty vs. Bryant

JUMPMAN INVITATIONAL (Charlotte – Spectrum Center)
Dec. 20-21
Florida, UNC, Michigan, Oklahoma

DIAMOND HEAD CLASSIC (Honolulu, Hawaii – Stan Sheriff Center)
Dec. 22, 23, 25
George Washington, Hawaii, Iona, Pepperdine, Seattle, SMU, Utah State, Washington State


ACC-BIG TEN CHALLENGE
Nov. 28: Minnesota at Virginia Tech; Pitt at Northwestern
Nov. 29: Syracuse at Illinois; Maryland at Louisville; Penn State at Clemson; Virginia at Michigan; Wake Forest at Wisconsin; Georgia Tech at Iowa
Nov. 30: Ohio State at Duke; Purdue at Florida State; Rutgers at Miami, North Carolina at Indiana; Michigan State at Notre Dame; Boston College at Nebraska

GAVITT GAMES (Big East vs. Big Ten)
Nov. 14: Butler at Penn State; DePaul at Minnesota
Nov. 15: Marquette at Purdue; Northwestern at Georgetown
Nov. 16: Iowa at Seton Hall
Nov. 17: Nebraska at St. John’s
Nov. 18: Indiana at Xavier; Villanova at Michigan State

BIG EAST-BIG 12 BATTLE
Nov. 29: Baylor at Marquette
Nov. 30: Providence at TCU; Georgetown at Texas Tech; Kansas State at Butler
Dec. 1: Creighton at Texas; Oklahoma State at UConn; Seton Hall at Kansas
Dec. 3: Oklahoma at Villanova
Dec. 4: St. John’s at Iowa State; West Virginia at Xavier

SEC/BIG 12 CHALLENGE
Sat., Jan 28
Kansas at Kentucky
Arkansas at Baylor
Texas at Tennessee
Texas Tech at LSU
Auburn at West Virginia
Alabama at Oklahoma
Ole Miss at Oklahoma State
Florida at Kansas State
TCU at Mississippi State
Iowa State at Missouri

MAAC/ASUN Dublin Basketball Challenge (Dublin, Ireland – National Basketball Arena)
Nov. 18-19
Niagara, Rider, Central Arkansas, Stetson

MTE’s

RUTGERS MTE
Nov. 10-16
Rutgers, Sacred Heart, Columbia, UMass Lowell

INDIANA MTE
Nov. 20-28
Indiana, Miami Ohio, Little Rock, Jackson State

MONTANA MTE
Nov. 17-19
Montana, Merrimack, St. Thomas, Troy

MCNEESE MTE
Nov. 18-20
McNeese State, Lamar, Western Carolina, Lindenwood

GEORGIA STATE MTE
Nov. 18-20
Georgia State, Eastern Kentucky, UNC Asheville, Texas A&M-Commerce

RICE, HOUSTON BAPTIST MTE
Nov. 18-20
Rice, Houston Baptist, Georgia Southern, Western Michigan

WOFFORD MTE
Nov. 18-20
Wofford, Gardner Webb, NC A&T

NAVY MTE
Nov. 18-20
Navy, Youngstown State, UC San Diego

LONGWOOD MTE 
Nov. 18-20
Longwood, FDU, VMI, SIUE

UMBC MTE
Nov. 18-20
UMBC, Central Connecticut, Lafayette

WILLIAM & MARY MTE
Nov. 19-23
William & Mary, Army, Radford

PACIFIC MTE
Nov. 20-28
Pacific, Mount St. Mary’s, Idaho, Cal Poly

UCSB MTE
Nov. 21-23
UCSB, North Alabama, Hampton

TEXAS MTE
Nov. 21-26
Texas, Northern Arizona, UTRGV

UTEP MTE
Nov. 22, 23, 25
UTEP, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi, Cal State Bakersfield, Alcorn State

NORTH DAKOTA MTE
Nov. 25-27
North Dakota, Cal State Fullerton, Utah Tech

NEW MEXICO MTE
Nov. 25-27
New Mexico, North Dakota State, Northern Colorado, Jacksonville State

UTSA MTE
Nov. 25-28
UTSA, Dartmouth, Grambling, Incarnate Word

OHIO MTE
Nov. 25-29
Ohio, Eastern Illinois, Alabama State

CENTRAL ARKANSAS MTE
Nov. 26-27
Central Arkansas, Bethune Cookman, Idaho State, Northwestern State

MILWAUKEE MTE
Nov. 26-28
Milwaukee, UC Davis, SEMO, Boston University