I’ve put together Stadium’s College Basketball Transfer Waiver Tracker, where you can see who has already been granted a waiver from the NCAA, who is still waiting for a decision and who has been denied a waiver.
The school listed in BOLD indicates a player’s new team. The class given for each player is what they were listed as during the 2019-20 season.
Approved Waivers
AAC
David DeJulius
6-0, 190, G, Soph., Michigan – CINCINNATI
Reggie Chaney
6-8, 220, F, Soph., Arkansas – HOUSTON
Landers Nolley II
6-7, 230, F, RS Fr., Virginia Tech – MEMPHIS
Luke Anderson
6-8, 215, F, Fr., Iowa State – USF
Prince Oduro
6-8, 250, F, Soph., Mississippi State – USF
Russel Tchewa
7-0, 260, C, Fr., Texas Tech – USF
Kevin Cross
6-8, 240, F, Fr., Nebraska – TULANE
Jaylen Forbes
6-4, 185, G, Fr., Alabama – TULANE
Oton Jankovic
6-9, 220, F, Fr., Vanderbilt – TULANE
Gabe Watson
6-2, 190, G, Soph., Southern Mississippi – TULANE
Rey Idowu
6-9, 240, F, Soph., Illinois State – TULSA
ACC
Rodney Howard
6-11, 245, C, Fr., Georgia – GEORGIA TECH
Kyle Sturdivant
6-3, 200, G, Fr., USC – GEORGIA TECH
Alan Griffin
6-5, 195, G, Soph., Illinois – SYRACUSE
Isaiah Wilkins
6-3, 220, G, Soph., Virginia Tech – WAKE FOREST
Daivien Williamson
6-2, 165, G, Soph., East Tennessee State – WAKE FOREST
AMERICA EAST
Fofo Adetogun
6-1, 190, G, Fr., UMKC – MAINE
Tykei Greene
6-4, 205, G, Soph., Manhattan – STONY BROOK
Darion Jordan-Thomas
6-7, 215, F, Fr., Wagner – UMASS LOWELL
Charlie Russell Jr.
6-7, 190, F, Fr., Tulane – UMASS LOWELL
ASUN
Sam DeVault
6-10, 220, F, Fr., Austin Peay – BELLARMINE
Franco Miller
6-3, 200, G, Fr., Ole Miss – FLORIDA GULF COAST
Dontarius James
6-7, 230, F, Soph., Xavier – JACKSONVILLE
Alonde LeGrand
6-7, 205, F, Soph., Detroit Mercy – NORTH FLORIDA
Chase Johnston
6-3, 180, G, Fr., Purdue Fort Wayne – STETSON
A-10
James Bishop
6-2, 190, G, Fr., LSU – GEORGE WASHINGTON
Anthony Roberts
6-4, 190, G, Soph., Kent State – ST. BONAVENTURE
Dahmir Bishop
6-5, 180, G, Fr., Xavier – SAINT JOSEPH’S
Noah Fernandes
5-11, 175, G, Fr., Wichita State – UMASS
Jalen Carey
6-3, 185, G, Soph., Syracuse – URI
Malik Martin
6-6, 210, G, Soph., Charlotte – URI
Makhel Mitchell
6-10, 235, F, Fr., Maryland – URI
Makhi Mitchell
6-10, 235, F, Fr., Maryland – URI
Levi Stockard III
6-8, 240, F, Jr., Kansas State – VCU
BIG EAST
D.J. Carton
6-2, 190, PG, Fr., Ohio State – MARQUETTE
Brycen Goodine
6-3, 185, G, Fr., Syracuse – PROVIDENCE
Tyrese Martin
6-6, 205, G, Soph., URI – UCONN
BIG SKY
Cameron Parker
6-3, 175, PG, Soph., Sacred Heart – MONTANA
Daylen Kountz
6-4, 185, G, Soph., Colorado – NORTHERN COLORADO
Elijah Hardy
6-2, 170, G, Soph., Washington – PORTLAND STATE
Monty Scott
6-5, 185, G, Jr., Temple – PORTLAND STATE
Khalid Thomas
6-9, 210, F, Jr., Arizona State – PORTLAND STATE
Zach Chappell
6-3, 175, G, Soph., San Jose State – SACRAMENTO STATE
Tevian Jones
6-7, 205, F, Soph., Illinois – SOUTHERN UTAH
Aanen Moody
6-3, 175, G, Soph., North Dakota – SOUTHERN UTAH
David Nzekwesi
6-9, 240, F, Soph., Denver – WEBER STATE
Tavian Percy
6-5, 205, G, Soph., New Mexico – WEBER STATE
Seikou Sisoho Jawara
6-3, 195, G, Fr., Loyola Marymount – WEBER STATE
BIG SOUTH
Zac Watson
6-7, 210, F, Soph., UC Riverside – LONGWOOD
BIG TEN
Jairus Hamilton
6-8, 235, F, Soph., Boston College – MARYLAND
Chaundee Brown Jr.
6-5, 220, G, Jr., Wake Forest – MICHIGAN
Liam Robbins
7-0, 240, C, Soph., Drake – MINNESOTA
Trey McGowens
6-4, 190, G, Soph., Pittsburgh – NEBRASKA
BIG 12
Tyler Harris
5-9, 150, G, Soph., Memphis – IOWA STATE
Kaosi Ezeagu
6-10, 245, C, Soph., UTEP – KANSAS STATE
Umoja Gibson
6-1, 170, G, Soph., North Texas – OKLAHOMA
Bryce Williams
6-2, 180, G, Jr., Ole Miss – OKLAHOMA STATE
Charles O’Bannon Jr.
6-6, 220, SG, Soph., USC – TCU
Jamarius Burton
6-4, 200, G, Soph., Wichita State – TEXAS TECH
Mac McClung
6-2, 185, G, Soph., Georgetown – TEXAS TECH
BIG WEST
Shaun Williams
6-3, 170, G, Soph., Kansas State – CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD
Noel Coleman
6-1, 175, G, Fr., San Diego – HAWAII
James Jean-Marie
6-7, 225, F, Jr., San Diego – HAWAII
Raymond Hawkins
6-9, 230, F, Fr., Alabama – LONG BEACH STATE
Flynn Cameron
6-3, 200, G, Soph., DePaul – UC RIVERSIDE
CAA
Jalen Hodge
6-1, 180, G, Soph., Louisiana Monroe – JAMES MADISON
Joel Mensah
6-10, 210, F, Soph., San Diego State – JAMES MADISON
Vado Morse
6-0, 165, G, Soph., Mount St. Mary’s – JAMES MADISON
Chris Doherty
6-8, 235, PF, Soph., Notre Dame – NORTHEASTERN
Curtis Holland III
6-2, 225, G, Soph., High Point – TOWSON
Zane Martin
6-4, 205, G, Jr., New Mexico – TOWSON
Ian Steere
6-9, 260, F, Soph., St. John’s – UNCW
C-USA
Marvin Cannon
6-5, 175, G, Jr., Washington State – CHARLOTTE (run-off, but will sit)
Bryan Greenlee
6-0, 190, G, Fr, Minnesota – FAU
Elias King
6-8, 205, F, Fr., Mississippi State – MIDDLE TENNESSEE
Jared Jones
6-10, 240, F, Fr., Northwestern – MIDDLE TENNESSEE
Dontrell Shuler
6-2, 180, G, Soph., Charleston Southern – MIDDLE TENNESSEE
Austin Trice
6-8, 240, F, Jr., Kansas State – OLD DOMINION (one-time exception)
Riley Abercrombie
6-9, 210, F, Fr., Boise State – RICE
Tyler Morman
6-9, 225, F, Jr., Wyoming – SOUTHERN MISSISSIPPI
Trey Jemison
7-0, 255, C, Soph., Clemson – UAB
Jamal Bieniemy
6-5, 190, G, Soph., Oklahoma – UTEP
Kristian Sjolund
6-8, 215, F, Soph., Georgia Tech – UTEP
Cedrick Alley Jr.
6-6, 225, F, RS Soph., Houston – UTSA
Eric Parrish
6-6, 190, SG, Jr., Nevada – UTSA
Luke Frampton
6-5, 200, G, Soph., Davidson – WESTERN KENTUCKY
HORIZON LEAGUE
Matt Johnson
6-4, 180, G, Jr., St. Bonaventure – DETROIT MERCY
Jalon Pipkins
6-4, 180, G, Jr., Loyola Chicago – PURDUE FORT WAYNE
Maurice Commander
6-0, 170, G, Soph., Chattanooga – UIC
Zion Griffin
6-6, 220, F, Soph., Iowa State – UIC
Teyvion Kirk
6-4, 185, G, RS Jr., Colorado State – UIC
MAAC
Jason Douglas-Stanley
6-2, 190, G, Soph., George Mason – MANHATTAN
Anthony Nelson
6-4, 205, G, Soph., Seton Hall – MANHATTAN
Dwight Murray Jr.
6-0, 180, G, Soph., Incarnate Word – RIDER
MAC
Reggie Jones
6-7, 210, G, Jr., Tulsa – BALL STATE
Axel Okongo
7-0, 240, F, Jr., Missouri – EASTERN MICHIGAN
Anthony Crump
6-8, 200, F, Fr., Middle Tennessee – NORTHERN ILLINOIS
MEAC
Chereef Knox
6-5, 210, G, Fr., Saint Joseph’s – COPPIN STATE
Zach Kent
6-11, 235, PF, RS Soph., Tennessee – DELAWARE STATE
Mustafa Lawrence
6-1, 180, G, Jr., Fresno State – NORFOLK STATE
MISSOURI VALLEY
Sean East
6-3, 185, G, Fr., UMass – BRADLEY
Darnell Brodie
6-10, 265, C, Soph., Seton Hall – DRAKE
MOUNTAIN WEST
Isaiah Hill
6-0, 165, G, Fr., Tulsa – FRESNO STATE
Grant Sherfield
6-3, 195, G, Fr., Wichita State – NEVADA
Jeremiah Francis
6-0, 210, G, Fr., North Carolina – NEW MEXICO
Caleb Grill
6-3, 195, G, Fr., Iowa State – UNLV
NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Melo Eggleston
6-8, 200, F, Soph., Arkansas State – BRYANT
Peter Kiss
6-5, 200, G, Jr., Rutgers – BRYANT (run-off)
Luke Sutherland
6-7, 200, F, Fr., Siena – BRYANT (run-off)
Chimezie Offurum
6-6, 220, F, Soph., George Washington – MOUNT ST. MARY’S
OVC
Corbin Merritt
6-9, 245, F, Soph., Oklahoma – AUSTIN PEAY
Michael Peake
6-8, 220, F, Fr., Georgia – AUSTIN PEAY
Brandon Knapper
6-0, 185, G, Soph., West Virginia – EASTERN KENTUCKY
Cooper Robb
6-1, 190, G, Soph., Charlotte – EASTERN KENTUCKY
Brandon Huffman
6-10, 255, C, Jr., North Carolina – JACKSONVILLE STATE
Amanze Ngumezi
6-9, 235, F, Soph., Georgia – JACKSONVILLE STATE
Skyelar Potter
6-3, 200, G, Soph., Wright State – MOREHEAD STATE
Jaylen Sebree
6-7, 190, F, Soph., Florida Atlantic – MOREHEAD STATE
Sidney Wilson
6-7, 180, F, Soph., UConn – SIUE
Josh Linder
6-8, 210, F, Jr., Georgia State – TENNESSEE STATE
PAC-12
James Akinjo
6-1, 185, PG, Soph., Georgetown – ARIZONA
Holland Woods
6-1, 180, G, Jr., Portland State – ARIZONA STATE
Johnny Juzang
6-6, 215, G, Fr., Kentucky – UCLA
SEC
Colin Castleton
6-11, 235, C, Soph., Michigan – FLORIDA
Olivier Sarr
7-0, 255, C, Jr., Wake Forest – KENTUCKY
Bryan Penn-Johnson
7-0, 245, C, Fr., Washington – LSU
Javian Davis-Fleming
6-9, 240, F, RS Fr., Alabama – MISSISSIPPI STATE
SOCON
Mark Tikhonenko
6-10, 240, F, Soph., Sam Houston State – CHATTANOOGA
Ty Brewer
6-7, 210, F, Soph., Southeastern Louisiana – ETSU
Serrel Smith
6-4, 175, G, Soph., Maryland – ETSU
Quinn Richey
6-5, 195, G, Fr., James Madison – SAMFORD
Hayden Koval
7-0, 220, C, Soph., Central Arkansas – UNCG
B.J. Mack
6-8, 250, F, Fr., USF – WOFFORD
SOUTHLAND
KeyShawn Feazell
6-8, 225, F, Jr., Mississippi State – MCNEESE STATE
Elijah Ifejeh
6-7, 240, F, Jr., Louisiana Monroe – SOUTHEASTERN LOUISIANA
Shawn Williams
6-1, 175, G, Jr., New Mexico State – NICHOLLS STATE
Nigel Hawkins
6-4, 200, G, Soph., UTEP – STEPHEN F. AUSTIN
SUMMIT
Hidde Roessink
6-10, 220, F, Fr., Oklahoma State – UMKC
Caleb Nero
6-2, 180, G, Soph., Weber State – NORTH DAKOTA
Charlie Easley
6-2, 190, G, Fr., Nebraska – SOUTH DAKOTA STATE
Tamell Pearson
6-10, 225, F, Soph., UAB – WESTERN ILLINOIS
SUN BELT
DeShawn Thomas
6-9, 250, C, Jr., LSU – COASTAL CAROLINA
Kaden Archie
6-6, 210, G, Soph., UTEP – GEORGIA SOUTHERN
Prince Gillam Toyambi
6-7, 225, F, Fr., Cincinnati – GEORGIA SOUTHERN
Andrei Savrasov
6-7, 225, F, Fr., Texas Tech – GEORGIA SOUTHERN
Ryan Boyce
6-4, 191, G, RS Fr., Memphis – GEORGIA STATE
Koreem Ozier
6-1, 180, G, Soph., Sacred Heart – LOUISIANA MONROE
Michael Flowers
6-1, 195, G, Jr., Western Michigan – SOUTH ALABAMA
SWAC
Brian Thomas
6-9, 255, F, Jr., Florida Gulf Coast – GRAMBLING STATE
Zeke Quinlan
6-8, 220, F, Soph., Montana State – JACKSON STATE
Calvin Temple
6-0, 170, G, Fr., Louisiana – JACKSON STATE
Jeremiah Gambrell Jr.
6-2, 180, G, Fr., Western Kentucky – PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
Boe Nguidjol
6-8, 225, F, Soph., Detroit Mercy – PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
Andre Allen
6-9, 210, F, Jr., Arizona State – SOUTHERN
Andre Toure
6-8, 200, F, Soph., Howard – SOUTHERN
Tirus Smith
6-8, 230, F, Jr., Louisiana – MISSISSIPPI VALLEY STATE
WAC
Russell Barlow
6-10, 235, C, Soph., TCU – CAL BAPTIST
Jermaine Miranda
6-4, 190, G, Fr., Hofstra – CAL BAPTIST
Asbjorn Midtgaard
7-0, 265, C, Jr., Wichita State – GRAND CANYON
Sean Miller-Moore
6-5, 200, G, Jr., Oregon State – GRAND CANYON
Donnie Tillman
6-7, 225, F, Jr., UNLV – NEW MEXICO STATE
Jordan Brinson
6-2, 175, G, Fr., UAB – UTAH VALLEY
Tim Fuller
6-9, 235, F, Fr., Weber State – UTAH VALLEY
Colby Leifson
6-4, 190, G, Soph., BYU – UTAH VALLEY
WCC
Jervay Green
6-3, 210, G, Jr., Nebraska – PACIFIC
Nigel Shadd
6-9, 250, F, RS Soph., Kansas State – PACIFIC
Ben Pyle
6-7, 195, F, Soph., Western Illinois – SAN DIEGO
Yavuz Gultekin
6-7, 205, F, Fr.. Texas A&M – SAN DIEGO
Julian Rishwain
6-5, 190, G, Fr., Boston College – SAN FRANCISCO
Matthew Van Komen
7-4, 240, C, Fr., Utah – SAINT MARY’S
Pending
AAC
DeAndre Williams
6-9, 190, F, Soph., Evansville – MEMPHIS
Yor Anei
6-10, 235, C, Soph., Oklahoma State – SMU
Khalif Battle
6-5, 175 G, Fr., Butler — TEMPLE
CJ Walker
6-8, 200, F, Fr., Oregon – UCF
AMERICA EAST
Tyler Bertram
6-3, 180, G, Fr., Charlotte – BINGHAMTON
Christian Hinckson
6-7, 210, F, Soph., Manhattan – BINGHAMTON
Jakub Dombek
6-11, 190, F, Fr., Colorado – HARTFORD
Antwuan Butler
6-0, 195, G, Soph., Austin Peay – NJIT
Jacob Boonyasith
6-3, 215, G, Soph., American – UMBC
ASUN
Nate Springs
6-10, 205, F, Fr., Ohio – KENNESAW STATE
BIG EAST
Javon Freeman-Liberty
6-3, 175, G, Soph., Valparaiso – DEPAUL
Ben Stanley
6-6, 225, F, Soph., Hampton – XAVIER
BIG SOUTH
Khavon Moore
6-8, 220, SF, Soph., Clemson – USC UPSTATE
BIG TEN
Both Gach
6-6, 185, G, Soph., Utah – MINNESOTA
BIG 12
Elijah Harkless
6-4, 195, G, Soph., Cal State Northridge – OKLAHOMA
BIG WEST
Tray Maddox Jr.
6-5, 200, G, Soph., Oakland – CAL STATE FULLERTON
Vante Hendrix
6-5, 195, G, RS Soph., New Mexico – CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE
TJ Starks
6-2, 195, G, Jr., Texas A&M – CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE
Isaiah Washington
6-1, 195, G, Jr., Iona – LONG BEACH STATE
CAA
Anthony Ochefu
6-8, 245, F, Jr., Stony Brook – DELAWARE
Logan Curtis
6-3, 195, G, Fr., East Carolina – DELAWARE
TJ Taylor
6-6, 200, G, Soph., Wyoming – JAMES MADISON
C-USA
Travis Evee
6-0, 165, G, Fr., VMI – RICE
Christian Agnew
6-2, 190, G, Soph., North Alabama – UTEP
HORIZON LEAGUE
Noah Waterman
6-11, 200, F, Fr., Niagara – DETROIT MERCY
Zion Young
6-4, 190, G, Soph., Western Illinois – OAKLAND
MAAC
Jake Wojcik
6-4, 190, G, Soph., Richmond – FAIRFIELD
MAC
Michael Wynn
6-6, 210, G, Soph., Wake Forest – AKRON
Drew Lowder
6-0, 170, G, Fr., Holy Cross – EASTERN MICHIGAN
Dwight Wilson
6-8, 250, F, Jr., James Madison – OHIO
MEAC
KJ Simon
6-3, 190, G, Soph., Troy – BETHUNE-COOKMAN
Nojel Eastern
6-7, 225, G, Jr., Purdue – HOWARD
Isaac Suffren
6-4, 195, G, Soph., Lafayette – HOWARD
Trevor Moore
6-5, 190, G, Jr., Cincinnati – MORGAN STATE
De’Torrion Ware
6-4, 200, G, Soph., Jacksonville State – MORGAN STATE
Sharone Wright Jr.
6-5, 185, SG, Soph., Wake Forest – MORGAN STATE
J.J. Matthews
6-9, 235, F, Jr., Arkansas State – NORFOLK STATE
Blake Harris
6-3, 190, G, Jr., NC State – NORTH CAROLINA A&T
MISSOURI VALLEY
Samari Curtis
6-4, 190, G, Fr., Nebraska – EVANSVILLE
MOUNTAIN WEST
Deon Stroud
6-5, 200, G, Fr., UTEP – FRESNO STATE
NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Deandre Thomas
6-5, 200, G, Soph., Samford – MOUNT ST. MARY’S
Ashton Miller
6-5, 200, G, Fr., Duquesne – WAGNER
PAC-12
Jarred Hyder
6-3, 180, G, Fr., Fresno State – CALIFORNIA
Aaron Estrada
6-4, 210, G, Fr., Saint Peter’s – OREGON
L.J. Figueroa
6-6, 195, G, Jr., St. John’s – OREGON
Warith Alatishe
6-7, 190, F, Soph., Nicholls State – OREGON STATE
Cole Bajema
6-7, 175, F, Fr., Michigan – WASHINGTON
Erik Stevenson
6-4, 200, G, Soph., Wichita State – WASHINGTON
PATRIOT LEAGUE
Miles Latimer
6-3, 190, G, Soph., Stony Brook – BUCKNELL
SEC
Josh LeBlanc
6-7, 215, F, Soph., Georgetown – LSU
Shareef O’Neal
6-9, 220, F, RS Fr., UCLA – LSU
Issac McBride
6-1, 180, PG, Fr., Kansas – VANDERBILT
SOCON
David Sloan
6-0, 180, G, Jr., Kansas State – ETSU
Cory Hightower
6-7, 215, F, Soph., Presbyterian – WESTERN CAROLINA
SUN BELT
Zack Bryant
6-2, 190, G, Jr., UAB – GEORGIA SOUTHERN
Terrence Lewis
6-6, 205, G, Jr., Iowa State – SOUTH ALABAMA
Howard Washington
6-3, 175, G, Jr., Syracuse – SOUTH ALABAMA
SWAC
Jeremiah Gambrell Jr.
6-2, 180, G, Fr., Western Kentucky – PRAIRIE VIEW A&M
WAC
Coreyoun Rushin
6-6, 200, F, Soph., Idaho State – CHICAGO STATE
Trevon Allfrey
6-7, 240, F, Fr., Seattle – DIXIE STATE
Mayan Kiir
6-9, 220, F, Jr., USF – NEW MEXICO STATE
Marcus Watson
6-6, 215, SG, Fr., Oklahoma State – NEW MEXICO STATE
WCC
Ahmed Ali
5-11, 170, G, Sr., Hawaii – PORTLAND
Denied
Nike Sibande
6-4, 185, G, Jr., Miami (Ohio) – PITTSBURGH (will appeal)
Justin Mazzulla
6-3, 195, G, Jr., George Washington – VERMONT
Jimmy Sotos
6-3, 195, G, Jr., Bucknell – OHIO STATE will appeal)
Antonio Pilipovic
6-7, 210, F, Sr., Drake – HIGH POINT
Devonaire Doutrive
6-5, 180, G, Soph., Arizona – BOISE STATE
Robert Allen
6-8, 200, F, Soph., Samford – OLE MISS
Jacob Tryon
6-11, 210, F, Jr., Portland – NEW MEXICO STATE
MORE: What’s the Scheduling Plan for College Basketball’s 32 D-1 Conferences?