College Basketball’s 2020 Transfer List

The 2020 transfer list is in full swing, and as usual, we’ll keep track of all of them right here. There are more than 620 on the list – including more than 145 grad transfers. If we’ve missed any, feel free to e-mail me at goodmanhoops@gmail.com.

Note: School in CAPS indicates transfer’s new team.

Here are the new names added to the list in the past 24 hours:

Silas Adheke, 6-8, 245, F, Grad, Northern Kentucky (3.6 ppg, 4.7 rpg)
David DeJulius, 6-0, 190, G, Soph., Michigan (7.0 ppg)
Michael Ertel, 6-2, 190, G, Grad, Louisiana Monroe (16.2 ppg)
Marquell Fraser, 6-3, 200, G, Grad, Idaho (7.1 ppg)
Matt Haarms, 7-3, 250, C, Grad, Purdue (8.6 ppg, 4.6 rpg)
Ja’Darius Harris, 6-2, 170, G, Fr., UT Martin (3.0 ppg)
Wes Harris Jr., 6-6, 210, G, Soph., UC Davis
Jalen Hodge, 6-1, 180, G, Soph., Louisiana Monroe (7.7 ppg)
Kristian Lafayette, 6-10, 200, F, Soph., Louisiana Lafayette (2.2 ppg)
Marten Linssen, 6-8, 255, F, Grad, UNC Wilmington (10.5 ppg, 4.6 rpg
Brandon Porter, 6-8, 195, F, Soph., Wyoming (3.1 ppg)
David Sloan, 6-0, 180, G, Jr., Kansas State (5.0 ppg)

Roderick Smith, 6-8, 240, F, Soph., Western Illinois (3.4 ppg)
Noah Thomasson, 6-3, 180, G, Fr., Houston Baptist (4.0 ppg)
Riley Till, 6-7, 200, F, Grad., Iowa (0.7 ppg)
Shawn Walker Jr., 6-6, 185, G, Fr., George Washington (3.4 ppg)
De’Avion Washington, 6-3, 210, G, Soph., Indiana State (1.2 ppg)
Dovaunta Williams, 6-1, 160, G, Fr., Loyola Marymount (3.4 ppg)


2020 TRANSFER LIST


AAC

Trevor Moore, 6-5, 190, G, Jr., Cincinnati (1.0 ppg – 6 games) – MORGAN STATE

Ryan Boyce, 6-6, 185, G, RS Fr., Memphis (1.2 ppg – 5 games) – GEORGIA STATE

Justyn Hamilton, 6-10, 190, F, Grad, Temple (3.3 ppg) 

Quentin Jackson Jr., 6-3, 180, G, Grad, Temple

Joshua Pierre-Louis, 6-3, 180, G, Fr., Temple (3.8 ppg)

George Christopoulos, 6-0, 170, G, Fr., Tulsa (0.0 ppg – 4 games)

Isaiah Hill, 6-0, 165, G, Fr., Tulsa

Jeriah Horne, 6-7, 220, F, Grad, Tulsa (11.1 ppg, 5.2 rpg)

Reggie Jones, 6-7, 210, G, Grad, Tulsa (3.8 ppg) – BALL STATE

Yuat Alok, 6-11, 225, F, Jr., UCF – SOUTHERN UTAH

Ceasar DeJesus, 6-2, 190, G, Grad, UCF (9.5 ppg)

Alterique Gilbert, 6-0, 175, PG, Grad, UConn (8.5 ppg, 3.8 apg) – WICHITA STATE

Sid Wilson, 6-7, 180, F, Soph., UConn (3.3 ppg)

Mayan Kiir, 6-9, 220, F, Jr., USF – NEW MEXICO STATE

B.J. Mack II, 6-8, 250, F, Fr., USF (2.1 ppg)

Jamarius Burton, 6-4, 200, G, Soph., Wichita State (10.3 ppg, 3.4 apg)

Noah Fernandes, 5-11, 175, G, Fr., Wichita State (1.4 ppg) – UMASS

DeAntoni Gordon, 6-7, 210, F, Fr., Wichita State (0.8 ppg)

Asbjorn Midtgaard, 7-0, 265, C, Jr., Wichita State (1.5 ppg)

Grant Sherfield, 6-3, 195, G, Fr., Wichita State (8.1 ppg) – NEVADA

Erik Stevenson, 6-4, 200, G, Soph., Wichita State (11.1 ppg, 4.7 rpg) – WASHINGTON

Morris Udeze, 6-8, 240, F, Soph., Wichita State (4.3 ppg, 2.8 rpg)

 

ACC

Jairus Hamilton, 6-8, 235, F, Soph., Boston College (9.5 ppg, 4.3 rpg) – MARYLAND

Chris Herren Jr., 6-3, 185, G, Soph., Boston College (1.7 ppg)

Julian Rishwain, 6-5, 190, G, Fr., Boston College (4.0 ppg) – SAN FRANCISCO

Alex O’Connell, 6-6, 190, G, Jr., Duke (5.2 ppg)

Evan Cole, 6-10, 230, F, Grad, Georgia Tech (4.4 ppg, 3.6 rpg)

Asanti Price, 6-5, 175, G, Fr., Georgia Tech (2.7 ppg – 15 games)

Kristian Sjolund, 6-8, 215, F, Soph., Georgia Tech

Darius Perry, 6-2, 195, G, Grad, Louisville (5.2 ppg, 2.5 apg)

Blake Harris, 6-3, 190, G, Jr., NC State – NC A&T

Chris Doherty, 6-8, 235, PF, Soph., Notre Dame (1.0 ppg – 6 games) – NORTHEASTERN

Samson George, 6-7, 220, F, Jr., Pittsburgh (0.7 ppg)

Trey McGowens, 6-4, 190, G, Soph., Pittsburgh (11.5 ppg, 3.6 apg) – NEBRASKA

Ryan Murphy, 6-2, 185, G, Grad, Pittsburgh (7.6 ppg) – TULANE

Jalen Carey, 6-3, 185, G, Soph., Syracuse (1.5 ppg – 2 games)

Brysen Goodine, 6-3, 185, G, Fr., Syracuse (1.9 ppg) – PROVIDENCE

Howard Washington, 6-3, 175, G, RS Soph., Syracuse (1.2 ppg)

Landers Nolley II, 6-7, 230, F, RS Fr., Virginia Tech (15.5 ppg, 5.8 rpg)

Isaiah Wilkins, 6-3, 220, G, Soph., Virginia Tech (4.3 ppg)

Michael Wynn, 6-6, 210, G, Soph., Wake Forest (1.3 ppg)

 

 A-10

Jhery Matos, 6-5, 195, G, Grad., Dayton (1.8 ppg)

Frankie Hughes, 6-4, 200, G, Grad, Duquesne (8.9 ppg) – SAN DIEGO

Ashton Miller, 6-5, 200, G, Fr., Duquesne (1.2 ppg) – WAGNER

Brandon Wade, 6-2, 180, G, Soph., Duquesne – MICHIGAN (Walk-on)

Luka Radovich, 6-5, 200, G, Soph., Fordham

Jason Douglas-Stanley, 6-2, 190, G, Soph., George Mason (1.0 ppg) – MANHATTAN

Goanar Mar, 6-7, 215, F, Jr., George Mason (2.4 ppg)

Justin Mazzulla, 6-3, 195, G, Jr., George Washington (5.0 ppg – 4 games) – VERMONT

Chimezie Offurum, 6-8, 220, F, Soph., George Washington (2.9 ppg) – MOUNT ST. MARY’S

Arnaldo Toro, 6-8, 250, F, Grad, George Washington (6.5 ppg, 7.0 rpg) – ST. JOHN’S

Shawn Walker Jr., 6-6, 185, G, Fr., George Washington (3.4 ppg)

Dennis “DJ” Williams, 6-7, 215, G, RS Jr., George Washington – DEPAUL

Ed Croswell, 6-8, 245, PF, Soph., La Salle (10.0 ppg, 7.0 ppg) – PROVIDENCE

Richard Oppong, 6-3, 180, G, Fr., La Salle – MANSFIELD UNIVERSITY

Tomas Verbinskis, 6-7, 210, F, RS Soph., Richmond (3.0 ppg – 3 games) – LAFAYETTE

Jake Wojcik, 6-4, 190, G, Soph., Richmond (3.0 ppg)

Matt Johnson, 6-4, 180, G, Jr., St. Bonaventure (1.0 ppg)

Robert Planutis, 6-8, 200, F, Soph., St. Bonaventure (5.4 ppg, 4.2 rpg) – IPFW

Lorenzo Edwards, 6-8, 215, F, Jr., Saint Joseph’s (6.9 ppg, 5.1 rpg)

Chereef Knox, 6-5, 210, G, Fr., Saint Joseph’s (4.2 ppg)

KC Hankton, 6-7, 215, F, Soph., Saint Louis (1.2 ppg)

Sammy Friday IV, 6-9, 240, F, Grad, Siena (4.1 ppg)

Sy Chatman, 6-8, 220, F, Soph., UMass (5.7 ppg, 3.5 rpg – 6 games)

Keon Clergeot, 6-1, 185, G, Grad, UMass (5.0 ppg)

Samba Diallo, 6-7, 195, F, Soph., UMass (6.7 ppg, 5.9 rpg)

Sean East, 6-3, 185, G, Fr., UMass (9.3 ppg, 4.9 apg) – BRADLEY

C.J. Jackson, 6-6, 185, G, Fr., UMass (1.5 ppg)

Greg Hammond, 6-5, 200, G, Fr., URI (1.0 ppg – 5 games) – UMASS LOWELL

Mekhi Long, 6-7, 195, F, Fr., URI (3.1 ppg, 2.3 rpg) – ODU

Tyrese Martin, 6-1, 205, G, Soph., URI (12.8 ppg, 7.1 rpg)

Dana Tate, 6-7, 230, F, Soph., URI (3.4 ppg – 9 games) – SIENA

 

BIG 12

Luke Anderson, 6-8, 215, F, Fr., Iowa State – SOUTH FLORIDA

Zion Griffin, 6-6, 220, F, Soph., Iowa State (3.0 ppg)

Caleb Grill, 6-3, 195, G, Fr., Iowa State (2.1 ppg)

Marcedus Leech Jr., 6-5, 170, SG, Fr., Iowa State – IOWA WESTERN CC

Terrence Lewis, 6-6, 205, G, Jr., Iowa State (6.0 ppg)

Isaac McBride, 6-1, 180, PG, Fr., Kansas – VANDERBILT

Cartier Diarra, 6-4, 185, G, Grad, Kansas State (13.3 ppg, 6.4 rpg) – VIRGINIA TECH

James Love III, 6-11, 235, F, Grad, Kansas State (0.0 ppg – 1 game)

Nigel Shadd, 6-9, 250, F, RS Soph., Kansas State (0.0 ppg – 3 games) – ARIZONA STATE

David Sloan, 6-0, 180, G, Jr., Kansas State (5.0 ppg)

Shaun Williams, 6-3, 170, G, Soph., Kansas State (3.6 ppg – 5 games) – CAL STATE BAKERSFIELD

Corbin Merritt, 6-9, 245, F, Soph., Oklahoma (0.9 ppg) – AUSTIN PEAY

Marcus Watson, 6-6, 215, SG, Fr., Oklahoma State – NEW MEXICO STATE

Russell Barlow, 6-10, 235, C, Soph., TCU (0.0 ppg – 5 games) – CAL BAPTIST

Deshawn Corprew, 6-5, 210, SF, Jr., Texas Tech

Brandon Knapper, 6-0, 185, G, Soph., West Virginia (2.6 ppg)

 

BIG EAST

Khalif Battle, 6-5, 175 G, Fr., Butler (3.0 ppg)

Davion Mintz, 6-3, 185, G, Grad, Creighton (DNP – 9.7 ppg in 2018-19)

Jalen Windham, 6-5, 180, G, Fr., Creighton (2.6 ppg)

Devin Gage, 6-2, 190, G, Grad, DePaul (4.5 ppg)

Carte’are Gordon, 6-9, 230, F, DePaul

James Akinjo, 6-1, 185, PG, Soph., Georgetown (13.4 ppg, 4.4 apg – 7 games) – ARIZONA

Galen Alexander, 6-6, 225, F, Jr., Georgetown (4.0 ppg – 9 games) – TEXAS SOUTHERN

Myron Gardner, 6-6, 220, F, Fr., Georgetown (3.1 ppg – 8 games) – SOUTH PLAINS COLLEGE

Josh LeBlanc, 6-7, 215, F, Soph., Georgetown (7.2 ppg – 6 games) – LSU

Darnell Brodie, 6-10, 265, C, Soph., Seton Hall (0.7 ppg)

Taurean Thompson, 6-11, 235, F, Jr., Seton Hall (4.0 ppg – 1 game)

Damion Sears, 6-7, 230, F, Jr., St. John’s (1.3 ppg)

Ian Steere, 6-9, 260, F, Soph., St. John’s (0.7 ppg – 6 games) – UNCW

Dahmir Bishop, 6-5, 180, G, Fr., Xavier (1.6 ppg – 10 games) – ST. JOSEPH’S

Dontarius James, 6-7, 230, F, Soph., Xavier (1.4 ppg)

 

BIG TEN

Alan Griffin, 6-5, 195, G, Soph., Illinois (8.9 ppg, 4.5 rpg) – SYRACUSE

Tevian Jones, 6-7, 205, F, Soph., Illinois (0.9 ppg)

Cordell Pemsl, 6-9, 250, C, Grad, Iowa (2.8 ppg)

Riley Till, 6-7, 200, F, Grad., Iowa (0.7 ppg)

Ricky Lindo Jr., 6-8, 220, F, Soph., Maryland (1.7 ppg)

Makhel Mitchell, 6-10, 235, F, Fr., Maryland (1.0 ppg – 10 games) – URI

Makhi Mitchell, 6-10, 235, F, Fr., Maryland (3.0 ppg – 12 games) – URI

David DeJulius, 6-0, 190, G, Soph., Michigan (7.0 ppg)

Dachon Burke Jr., 6-4, 180, G, Grad, Nebraska (12.2 ppg) – SOUTH ALABAMA

Samari Curtis, 6-4, 190, G, Fr., Nebraska (1.8 ppg – 8 games) – EVANSVILLE

Jervay Green, 6-3, 210, G, Grad, Nebraska (8.2 ppg, 4.2 rpg)

Cam Mack, 6-2, 175, G, Soph., Nebraska (12 ppg, 6.4 apg)

Anthony Malnati, 6-3, 190, G, Grad, Northwestern (0.2 ppg)

D.J. Carton, 6-2, 190, PG, Fr., Ohio State (10.4 ppg)

Luther Muhammad, 6-3, 185, SG, Soph., Ohio Stte (7.0 ppg)

Kyle McCloskey, 6-5, 210, SG, Grad (two years left), Penn State (0.3 ppg)

Matt Haarms, 7-3, 250, C, Grad, Purdue (8.6 ppg, 4.6 rpg)

Kobe King, 6-4, 205, G, RS Soph., Wisconsin (10.0 ppg) – NEBRASKA

 

MOUNTAIN WEST

Marcus Hill, 6-0, 180, G, RS Fr., Air Force – ST. EDWARDS

Nick Rene, 6-0, 180, G, Soph., Air Force

AJ Walker, 6-2, 190, G, Soph., Air Force (11.1 ppg, 3.1 apg)

Riley Abercrombie, 6-9, 210, F, Fr., Boise State (1.4 ppg) – RICE

Michael Frazier, 6-10, 210, F, Soph., Boise State – GARDEN CITY CC

Jake O’Neil, 6-3, 195, G, Fr., Boise State (played golf)

Teyvion Kirk, 6-4, 185, G, RS Jr., Colorado State (DNP) – UIC

Ahuir Agau, 6-7, 190, F, Soph., Fresno State (4.2 ppg)

Mustafa Lawrence, 6-1, 180, G, Grad, Fresno State (6.4 ppg)

Johnny McWilliams, 6-6, 200, G, Grad, Fresno State

Lazaro Rojas, 7-0, 250, C, Grad, Fresno State (1.0 ppg – 10 games)

Eric Parrish, 6-6, 190, SG, Jr., Nevada – UTSA

JJ Caldwell, 6-1, 185, G, Jr., New Mexico (5.8 ppg, 5.7 apg)

Joshua Drue Drinnon, 6-0, 175, G, Soph., New Mexico

Vance Jackson, 6-9, 220, F, Grad, New Mexico (11.1 ppg) – ARKANSAS

Jonah Antonio, 6-5, 180, G, Jr., UNLV (6.9 ppg)

Jay Green, 6-5, 200, G, Grad (2 years left)., UNLV (0.9 ppg, 2.3 rpg)

Amauri Hardy, 6-2, 190, G, Grad, UNLV (14.5 ppg)

Roche Grootfaam, 6-7, 265, F, Grad, Utah State (3.3 ppg)

Abel Porter, 6-3, 200, G, Grad, Utah State (5.6 ppg, 3.2 apg)

Greg Milton III, 6-3, 185, G, Soph., Wyoming (3.9 ppg)

Tyler Morman, 6-9, 225, F, Jr., Wyoming (1.0 ppg – 2 games)

Brandon Porter, 6-8, 195, F, Soph., Wyoming (3.1 ppg)

TJ Taylor, 6-6,200, G, Soph., Wyoming 

 

PAC-12

Devonaire Doutrive, 6-5, 180, G, Soph., Arizona (6.3 ppg – 3 games) – BOISE STATE

Andre Allen, 6-9, 210, F, Jr., Arizona State

Khalid Thomas, 6-9, 210, F, Jr., Arizona State (2.6 ppg) – PORTLAND STATE

Jacobi Gordon, 6-7, 215, F, Fr., California (2.2 ppg – 12 games)

Jakub Dombrek, 6-11, 190, F, Fr., Colorado (0.8 ppg)

Daylen Kountz, 6-4, 185, G, Soph., Colorado (3.0 ppg)

Kodye Pugh, 6-8, 205, F, Jr., Stanford

Isaac White, 6-1, 185, G, Grad, Stanford (4.2 ppg) – CAL BAPTIST

Shareef O’Neal, 6-9, 220, F, RS Fr., UCLA (2.2 ppg – 13 games) – LSU

Charles O’Bannon Jr., 6-6, 220, SG, Soph., USC (0.7 ppg – 3 games) – TCU

Kyle Sturdivant, 6-3, 200, G, Fr., USC (2.0 ppg) – GEORGIA TECH

Matthew Van Komen, 7-4, 240, C, Fr., Utah (1.7 ppg – 9 games)

Elijah Hardy, 6-2, 170, G, Soph., Washington (1.9 ppg)

 

SEC

Raymond Hawkins, 6-9, 230, F, Fr., Alabama (0.0 ppg – 6 games)

Jalen Harris, 6-2, 165, G, Grad, Arkansas (4.2 ppg) – GEORGETOWN

Dontay Bassett, 6-9, 235, F, Grad, Florida (1.2 ppg)

Gorjok Gak, 6-11, 240, C, Grad, Florida (0.0 ppg – 2 games)

Amanze Benedict Ngumezi, 6-9, 235, F, Soph., Georgia (6.1 ppg – 7 games) – JACKSONVILLE STATE

Rodney Howard, 6-11, 245, C, Fr., Georgia – GEORGIA TECH

Johnny Juzang, 6-6, 215, G, Fr., Kentucky (2.9 ppg)

Kahlil Whitney, 6-6, 210, F, Fr., Kentucky (3.3 ppg)

James Bishop, 6-2, 190, G, Fr., LSU (3.1 ppg) – GEORGE WASHINGTON

Deshawn Thomas, 6-9, 250, C, Jr., LSU

Devin Butts, 6-6, 185, G, Fr., Mississippi State (1.0 ppg)

EJ Datcher, 6-10, 260, C, Grad, Mississippi State

Keyshawn Feazell, 6-8, 225, F, Jr., Mississippi State (1.4 ppg) – MCNEESE STATE

Elias King, 6-8, 205, F, Fr., Mississippi State (1.7 ppg – 6 games) – MIDDLE TENNESSEE

Prince Oduro, 6-8, 250, F, Soph., Mississippi State (1.2 ppg) – USF

Tray Jackson, 6-8, 215, F, Fr., Missouri (2.9 ppg)

Mario McKinney Jr., 6-2, 185, G, Fr., Missouri (2.6 ppg – 7 games) – JOHN LOGAN COLLEGE

Carlos Curry, 6-11, 235, F, Fr., Ole Miss

Franco Miller, 6-3, 200, G, Fr., Ole Miss (0.3 ppg)

Evan Hinson, 6-4, 240, F, South Carolina – AUSTIN PEAY

Jalen Johnson, 6-6, 195, F, Grad, Tennessee (3.5 ppg)

Zach Kent, 6-11, 235, PF, PF, RS Soph., Tennessee (1.5 ppg – 2 games) – DELAWARE STATE

Bakari Simmons, 6-6, 210, G, Fr., Texas A&M

TJ Starks, 6-2, 195, G, Jr., Texas A&M – CAL STATE NORTHRIDGE

Oton Jankovic, 6-9, 220, F, Fr., Vanderbilt (0.8 ppg)

Matthew Moyer, 6-8, 230, F, Grad, Vanderbilt (2.0 ppg) – GEORGE WASHINGTON

 

WCC

Colby Leifson, 6-4, 190, G, Soph., BYU – UTAH VALLEY

Blaze Nield, 6-1, 185, G, Soph., BYU (0.7 ppg)

Jordan Bell, 6-8, 220, F, Jr., Loyola Marymount (7.2 ppg, 4.5 rpg)

Jonathan Dos Anjos, 6-7, 200, F, Fr., Loyola Marymount (3.2 ppg)

Mattias Markusson, 7-3, 260, C, Grad, Loyola Marymount

Seikou Sisoho Jawara, 6-3, 195, G, Fr., Loyola Marymount (4.4 ppg)

Dovaunta Williams, 6-1, 160, G, Fr., Loyola Marymount (3.4 ppg)

Jackson Stormo, 6-8, 250, F, Soph., Pepperdine (0.3 ppg)

Kaijae Yee-Stephens, 6-1, 190, G, Grad, Pepperdine

Theo Akwuba, 6-11, 220, F, Soph., Portland (4.0 ppg, 3.5 rpg)

Hugh Hogland, 6-10, 230, F, RS Soph., Portland (2.8 ppg – 13 games) – UC DAVIS

Malcolm Porter, 6-3, 195, G, Grad, Portland (9.5 ppg)

Jacob Tryon, 6-11, 210, F, Jr., Portland (7.1 ppg, 5.3 rpg)

Jock Perry, 7-1, 250, C, Grad, Saint Mary’s (3.3 ppg, 2.1 rpg)

Elijah Thomas, 6-5, 220, F, Jr., Saint Mary’s (2.3 ppg)

Noel Coleman, 6-1, 175, G, Fr., San Diego (2.4 ppg)

Andrew Ferguson, 7-0, 230, C, Fr., San Diego – CAL STATE MONTEREY BAY

Tahj Eaddy, 6-2, 165, G, Grad, Santa Clara (9.1 ppg) – USC

David Thompson, 6-0, 165, G, Jr., Santa Clara (1.6 ppg)

Trey Wertz, 6-5, 185, G, Soph., Santa Clara (11.9 ppg)

Charles Minlend, 6-4, 210, G, Grad, San Francisco (14.4 ppg)

 

AMERICA EAST

Mitch Doherty, 6-7, 235, F, Fr., Albany (0.4 ppg)

Sasha Philip French, 6-11, 235, F, Grad, Albany

Jevon Brown, 6-5, 200, G, Jr., Binghamton (2.8 ppg)

Sam Sessoms, 6-0, 185, G, Soph., Binghamton (19.4 ppg, 5.0 rpg, 4.8 apg) – PENN STATE

Agah Kizilkaya, 6-3, 180, G, Fr., Maine (1.3 PPG – 6 games)

Peter Stumer, 6-6, 195, G, Fr., Maine (2.9 ppg)

Mark Carbone, 6-2, 190, G, Grad, New Hampshire (6.7 ppg)

Elijah Jordan, 6-1, 185, G, Jr., New Hampshire

Kijana Love, 6-2, 180, G, Grad, New Hampshire

Hassan Ceesay, 6-4, 190, G, Soph., Stony Brook

Miles Latimer, 6-3, 190, G, Soph., Stony Brook (7.0 ppg) – BUCKNELL

Jeff Otchere, 6-11, 250, C, Grad, Stony Brook (2.8 ppg, 5.4 rpg)

Donovan Ivory, 6-6, 205, G, Fr., UMass-Lowell (0.7 ppg – 3 games) – BOISE STATE (walk-on)

Darius Henderson, 6-9, 230, F, Soph., UMass Lowell (3.3 ppg – 9 games) – MONTANA

Jordyn Owens, 6-1, 180, G, Jr., UMass Lowell (5.8 ppg, 3.0 apg)

 

ATLANTIC SUN

Christian Carlyle, 6-6, 210, G, Grad, Florida Gulf Coast (8.1 ppg in 2018-19) – SANTA CLARA

Zach Scott, 6-4, 175, G, Soph., Florida Gulf Coast (10.8 ppg, 4.1 rpg)

Malik Hardy, 6-3, 200, G, Soph., Florida Gulf Coast (4.5 ppg)

Brian Thomas, 6-9, 255, F, Jr., Florida Gulf Coast (2.0 ppg)

Destin Barnes, 6-7, 215, F, Grad, Jacksonville (12.1 ppg)

Donovan Forte, 6-7, 220, F, Soph., Jacksonville (0.3 ppg – 8 games)

Pietro Agostini, 6-9, 225, F, Soph., Kennesaw State (2.1 ppg, 2.8 rpg)

Brendan Obineke, 6-7, 195, F, Soph., Kennesaw State

CJ Washington, 6-3, 195, G, RS Fr., Kennesaw State (5.1 ppg)

Adili “AD” Kuerban, 6-3, 185, G, Soph., Kennesaw State (3.6 ppg)

Keegan McDowell, 6-6, 190, G, Grad, Liberty – WRIGHT STATE

Brendan Newton, 7-2, 235, C, Grad (2 years left), Liberty (2.5 ppg)

Caleb Matthews, 6-4, 175, G, Fr., NJIT (1.8 ppg – 10 games) – WILMINGTON UNIVERSITY

Taj Price, 6-7, 210, F, Grad, NJIT

Christian Agnew, 6-2, 190, G, Soph., North Alabama (12.8 ppg, 4.4 rpg)

Holden Redparth, 6-5, 215, G, Jr., North Alabama (0.7 ppg – 9 games)

Logan Windeler, 6-9, 195, F, Soph., North Alabama (1.0 ppg)

Jalen Crutchfield, 6-4, 190, G, Soph., Stetson (2.0 ppg) 

Cyriaque Foucart, 6-9, 225, F, Soph., Stetson (0.4 ppg) 

Jarret Griffith, 6-4, 180, G, Fr., Stetson (0.9 ppg – 7 games)

 

BIG SKY

Elijah Jackson, 6-4, 200, G, Soph., Eastern Washington (1.5 ppg – 6 games)

Marquell Fraser, 6-3, 200, G, Grad, Idaho

Khadim Samb, 6-6, 190, G, Soph., Idaho

BJ Simmons, 6-1, 175, G, RS Fr., Idaho (10.7 ppg – 7 games)

Nico Agguire, 6-0, 175, G, Soph., Idaho State (2.2 ppg)

Balint Mocsan, 6-3, 195, G, Grad, Idaho State (11.3 ppg)

Coreyoun Rushin, 6-6, 200, F, Soph., Idaho State (3.9 ppg)

Lyle Sutton, 6-2, 185, G, Grad, Idaho State (3.8 ppg)

Yagizhan Selcuk, 6-8, 225, F, Soph., Montana (2.5 ppg)

Brent Finn, 6-1, 180, G, Grad, Montana State

Quentin Guliford, 6-6, 200, F, Soph., Montana State (1.0 ppg)

Zach Hobbs, 6-5, 195, G, Fr., Montana State (0.9 ppg)

Zeke Quinlan, 6-8, 220, F, Soph., Montana State (3.0 ppg)

Bernie Andre, 6-7, 205, F, Grad, Northern Arizona (13.8 ppg, 8.5 rpg) – VERMONT

Carlos Hines, 6-4, 170, G, Jr., Northern Arizona (12.9 ppg in 2018-19)

Cameron Satterwhite, 6-4, 170, G, Grad, Northern Arizona (9.0 ppg) – MONTANA

Cole Bergan, 6-7, 220, F, Soph., Northern Colorado – NORTHERN STATE

Cole Nicholson, 6-6, 225, F, Fr., Northern Colorado

Holland Woods, 6-1, 180, G, Jr., Portland State (17.7 ppg, 5.2 apg)

Ryan Blackmon, 6-0, 180, G, Fr., Sacramento State (1.0 ppg

Raazhel Watkins, 6-1, 170, G, Jr., Sacramento State

Josh Cornish, 6-2, 165, G, RS Fr., Southern Utah (2.3 ppg – 6 games)

Israel Barnes, 6-4, 185, G, Soph., Weber State (3.0 ppg)

Boubacar Diakite, 6-7, 185, F, Soph., Weber State (1.7 ppg – 3 games)

Austin Galuppo, 6-5, 175, G, Fr., Weber State (2.9 ppg)

Caleb Nero, 6-2, 180, G, Soph., Weber State

Dmytro Zdor, 6-10, 215, F, Soph., Weber State (3.9 ppg, 4.6 rpg)

 

BIG SOUTH

Dontrell Shuler, 6-2, 180, G, Soph., Charleston Southern (17.9 ppg, 3.4 rpg – 15 games)

Gabe Bryant, 6-9, 250, C, RS Fr., Gardner-Webb

Nate Johnson, 6-3, 190, G, Jr., Gardner-Webb (13.5 ppg, 4.7 rpg) – XAVIER

Pierre Sow, 7-1, 215, F, RS Soph,, Hampton (1.0 ppg)

Curtis Holland III, 6-2, 225, G, Soph., High Point (12.7 ppg)

Jordan Citron, 6-8, 220, F, Jr., Longwood (6.2 ppg, 6.2 rpg)

Jordan Gibson, 6-5, 200, G, Soph., Presbyterian (0.2 ppg – 9 games)

Cory Hightower, 6-7, 215, F, Soph., Presbyterian (13.3 ppg, 6.1 rpg)

Luka Jaksic, 6-8, 220, F, Fr., Presbyterian (0.5 ppg – 2 games) – ST. FRANCIS (NY)

Kody Shubert, 5-11, 175, G, Soph., Presbyterian (4.8 ppg)

Chris Martin, 6-0, 180, G, Soph., Presbyterian (10.7 ppg)

Clifford “CJ” Melton, 6-4, 175, G, Fr., Presbyterian (1.1 ppg)

Cle’von Greene, 6-1, 175, G, Soph., Radford (4.4 ppg)

Carlik Jones, 6-1, 180, G, Grad, Radford (20.0 ppg, 5.5 apg, 5.1 rpg) – LOUISVILLE

Stephen Edoka, 6-4, 215, G, Soph., UNC Asheville (1.5 ppg – 4 games)

Jax Levitch, 6-7, 210, F, Grad, UNC Asheville (1.0 ppg)

Jeremy Peck, 6-9, 240, F, Grad, UNC Asheville (1.9 ppg)

Cress Worthy, 6-2, 170, G, Soph., UNC Asheville (1.1 ppg)

Mykayle Carter, 6-5, 190, G, Fr., USC Upstate (1.5 ppg) – SW MISS CC

 

BIG WEST

Nolan Taylor, 6-7, 250, F, Grad, Cal Poly (6.1 ppg)

Daniel Venzant, 5-10, 175, G, Soph., Cal State Fullerton (2.8 ppg)

Terrell Gomez, 5-8, 165, G, Grad, Cal State Northridge

Elijah Harkless, 6-4, 195, G, Soph., Cal State Northridge (10.7 ppg)

Rodney Henderson Jr., 6-5, 185, G, Grad, Cal State Northridge (3.7 ppg – 3 games) – RIDER

Avery Martinez, 6-4, 180, G, RS Fr., Cal State Northridge

Alex Sokol, 6-5, 175, G, Grad (2 years left), Cal State Northridge (1.6 ppg)

Drew Buggs, 6-3, 195, G, Grad, Hawaii (9.4 ppg, 5.4 apg, 4.5 rpg)

Dawson Carper, 7-0, 250, C, Soph., Hawaii (6.0 ppg, 3.9 rpg)

Jessita Villa, 5-11, 175, G, RS Fr., Hawaii

Breyon Jackson, 6-7, 235, F, RS Soph., Long Beach State (0.8 ppg – 10 games)

Joshua Morgan, 6-11, 195, C, Fr., Long Beach State (8.4 ppg, 6.1 rpg)

Wes Harris Jr., 6-6, 210, G, Soph., UC Davis

Roberto Gittens, 6-5, 200, G, Jr., UCSB (1.3 ppg)

 

CAA

Quan McCluney, 6-5, 190, G, Soph., Charleston (1.3 ppg)

Jarvis Doles, 6-8, 210, F, Grad, Drexel (2.0 ppg – 5 games)

Sam Green, 6-6, 225, F, Grad, Drexel (5.2 ppg)

Kurt Lee 5-9, 150, G, Grad, Drexel

Duje Radja, 6-8, 235, F, Grad, Elon (0.5 ppg – 6 games)

Andy Pack, 6-4, 200, G, Soph., Elon (1.8 ppg)

Jermaine Miranda, 6-4, 190, G, Fr., Hofstra (2.6 ppg)

Darius Banks, 6-5, 220, G, Jr., James Madison (12.1 ppg, 4.9 rpg)

Deshon Parker, 6-4, 195, G, Soph., James Madison (10.1 ppg)

Dwight Wilson, 6-8, 250, F, Jr., James Madison (9.8 ppg, 9.3 rpg) – OHIO

Maxime Boursiquot, 6-4, 235, F, Grad, Northeastern (9.0 ppg, 5.0 rpg)

Myles Franklin, 6-4, 180, G, Grad, Northeastern (3.0 ppg)

Tomas Murphy, 6-8, 230, C, Grad, Northeastern (9.3 ppg – 2 games) – VERMONT

TJ Howard, 6-2, 195, G, Grad, Towson – INDIANA STATE

Marten Linssen, 6-8, 255, F, Grad, UNC Wilmington

Kai Toews, 6-2, 185, G, Soph., UNC Wilmington (5.5 ppg, 4.3 apg – 13 games)

 

C-USA

Tyler Bertram, 6-3, 180, G, Soph., Charlotte (0.6 ppg) – BINGHAMTON

Malik Martin, 6-6, 210, G, Soph., Charlotte (9.0 ppg) – URI

Cooper Robb, 6-1, 190, G, Soph., Charlotte (5.0 ppg) – EASTERN KENTUCKY

Brandon Younger, 6-7, 185, G, Soph., Charlotte (0.6 ppg – 10 games)

Jaylen Sebree, 6-7, 190, F, Soph., Florida Atlantic (3.6 ppg)

Cam Brooks-Harris, 6-8, 180, G, RS Fr., Marshall (4.1 ppg)

Ante Sustic, 6-10, 235, F, RS Sr., Marshall – CENTRAL MISSOURI

Umoja Gibson, 6-1, 170, G, Soph., North Texas (14.5 ppg)

Dajour Dickens, 7-0, 215, C, Jr., Old Dominion (3.8 ppg – 12 games) – HAMPTON

Marquis Godwin, 6-5, 195, G, Jr., Old Dominion (7.6 ppg – 13 games) – HAMPTON

Tre Murphy III, 6-8, 200, F, Soph., Rice (13.7 ppg, 5.5 rpg)

Joshua Parrish, 6-4, 215, G, Grad., Rice (7.5 ppg)

Drew Peterson, 6-8, 185, F, Soph., Rice (11.1 ppg, 6.5 rpg)

Hunter Dean, 6-10, 230, C, Fr., Southern Mississippi (2.5 ppg – 11 games) – GEORGE WASHINGTON

Jude Akabueze, 6-8, 260, F, Fr., UAB (1.7 ppg – 7 games)

Zack Bryant, 6-2, 190, G, Jr., UAB (11.0 ppg – 3 games) – GEORGIA SOUTHERN

Tamell Pearson, 6-10, 225, F, Soph., UAB (3.7 ppg, 3.6 rpg)

Jahein Spencer, 6-4, 220, G, Fr., UAB

Kaosi Ezeagu, 6-10, 245, C, Soph., UTEP – KANSAS STATE

Nigel Hawkins, 6-4, 200, G, Soph., UTEP (4.5 ppg)

Jordan Lathon, 6-4, 190, G, Soph., UTEP (5.0 ppg, 4.6 rpg)

Deon Stroud, 6-5, 200, G, Fr., UTEP (4.3 ppg) – FRESNO STATE

Anthony Tarke, 6-6, 220, G, Grad, UTEP (2.6 ppg)

Makani Whiteside, 6-4, 195, G, Fr., UTSA (1.6 ppg)

Jeremiah Gabrell Jr., 6-2, 180, G, Fr., Western Kentucky (1.3 ppg)

Eli Wright, 6-5, 190, G, RS Jr., Western Kentucky

Galen “Tolu” Smith, 6-10, 240, F, Fr., Western Kentucky – MISSISSIPPI STATE

 

HORIZON

Tyrese Potoma, 5-11, 185, G, Soph., Cleveland State (2.8 ppg)

Daylin Williams, 6-8, 195, F, Fr., Cleveland State (1.9 ppg)

Harrison Curry, 6-7, 230, F, Grad, Detroit

Alonde Legrand, 6-7, 205, F, Soph., Detroit (1.5 ppg)

Trevian Bell, 6-7, 205, F, Jr., Green Bay (6.7 ppg)

Hunter Crist, 5-2, 185, G, Grad, Green Bay (2.0 ppg) – BINGHAMTON

Jack Hansen, 6-7, 215, F, Fr., IUPUI

Calvin Temple, 6-1, 180, G, Fr., IUPUI (3.0 ppg) – LOUISIANA

Bobby Arthur-Williams Jr., 6-7, 230, F, Grad, Milwaukee (1.5 ppg – 2 games)

Harrison Henderson, 6-10, 230, F, Grad, Milwaukee

Shae Mitchell, 6-6, 205, F, RS Fr., Milwaukee (2.2 ppg)

Silas Adheke, 6-8, 245, F, Grad, Northern Kentucky (3.6 ppg, 4.7 rpg)

Tre Cobbs, 6-0, 190, G, Jr., Northern Kentucky (2.7 ppg)

Bryant Mocaby, 6-5, 200, G, Soph., Northern Kentucky (2.2 ppg)

Jalen Tate, 6-6, 170, G, Grad, Northern Kentucky (13.9 ppg, 5.4 rpg, 3.6 apg)

Chris Gettelfinger, 6-5, 190, G, Fr., Oakland

Jackie Harris, 6-6, 205, F, Fr., Oakland

Tray Maddox Jr., 6-5, 200, G, Soph., Oakland (9.1 ppg)

Madison Monroe, 6-3, 185, G, Fr., Oakland (2.2 ppg)

Kenny Pittman Jr., 6-3, 185, G, Soph., Oakland (0.9 ppg)

Travell Washington, 6-9, 230, F, Soph., UIC (2.7 ppg)

Skyelar Potter, 6-3, 200, G, Soph., Wright State (6.4 ppg – 9 games) – MOREHEAD STATE

Olamide Peterson, 6-9, 210, F, Soph., Youngstown State (0.8 ppg)

Jelani Simmons, 6-5, 190, G, Soph., Youngstown State (5.4 ppg)

 

IVY

George Mawanda-Kalema, 6-3, 190, G, Jr., Brown (DNP – concussion)

David Erebor, 6-9, 240, F, Grad, Brown

Jack Forrest, 6-5, 205, G, Fr., Columbia (8.9 ppg) – ST. JOSEPH’S

Mike Smith, 5-11, 180, G, Grad, Columbia (22.8 ppg, 4.5 apg, 4.1 rpg)

Patrick Tape, 6-10, 230, C, Grad, Columbia (DNP:  2018-19: 11.3 ppg, 5.9 rpg) – DUKE

Jake Killingsworth, 6-5, 205, SG, Grad, Columbia (7.4 ppg, 5.4 rpg)

Trevon Ary-Turner, 6-3, 185, G, Grad (2 years left), Dartmouth (5.8 ppg)

Ian Carter, 6-7, 220, F, Grad, Dartmouth (2.9 ppg)

Bryce Aiken, 6-0, 175, G, Grad, Harvard (16.7 ppg – 7 games)

Seth Towns, 6-7, 215, F, Grad, Harvard (DNP last 2 years; 2017-18: 16.0 ppg, 5.7 rpg) – OHIO STATE

Ryan Betley, 6-5, 200, G, Grad, Penn (11.6 ppg, 5.8 rpg)

Kuba Mijakowski 6-6, 230, F, Penn (2.1 ppg)

Vittorio Reynoso-Avila, 6-5, 200, F, Grad, Princeton

Jordan Bruner, 6-9, 205, F, Grad, Yale (10.9 ppg, 9.2 rpg)

 

MAAC

Ivan Hadzic, 6-9, 240, F, Soph., Canisius (0.6 ppg)

Sam Rautins, 6-4, 190, G, Soph., Canisius (2.0 ppg – 6 games)

Omar El-sheikh, 6-8, 220, F, Jr., Fairfield (DNP)

Wassef Methnani, 6-7, 220, F, Grad, Fairfield (4.3 ppg)

Kevin Senghore-Peterson, 6-6, 240, F, Jr., Fairfield (2.3 ppg)

Christian Hinckson, 6-7, 210, F, Soph., Manhattan (7.2 ppg, 5.5 rpg)

Jack Cavanaugh, 6-4, 180, G, Fr., Marist (2.9 ppg)

Darius Hines, 5-11, 160, G, Soph., Marist (0.0 ppg 2.0 apg – 6 games)

Matt Turner, 6-4, 180, G, Jr., Marist (9.1 ppg – 9 games)

Italo Cicotti, 6-6, 205, F, Grad, Niagara (0.0 ppg – 3 games)

Kierell Green, 6-7, 180, F, RS Jr, Niagara (DNP)

Noah Waterman, 6-11, 200, F, Fr., Niagara (6.1 ppg)

Travis Atson, 6-5, 205, Jr., Quinnipiac – ST. FRANCIS (NY)

Nathan Davis, 6-7, 200, F, Soph., Quinnipiac (0.4 ppg – 8 games)

Rich Kelly, 6-1, 175, G, Soph., Quinnipiac (16.7 ppg, 4.5 apg) – BOSTON COLLEGE

Kevin Marfo, 6-8, 245, F, Grad, Quinnipiac (10.2 ppg, 13.3 rpg) – TEXAS A&M

Frederick Scott, 6-8, 230, F, Grad, Rider (12.6 ppg, 5.2 rpg)

Dimencio Vaughn, 6-5, 220, SG, Grad, Rider (14.8 ppg, 6.6 rpg) – OLE MISS

Aaron Estrada, 6-4, 210, G, Fr., Saint Peter’s (8.1 ppg) – OREGON

Majur Majak, 7-1, 215, C, Soph., Saint Peter’s (1.6 ppg)

Georges Darwiche, 6-1, 190, G, Soph., Siena (0.8 ppg)

 

MAC

Jeremy Roscoe, 6-2, 190, G, Jr., Akron (2.0 ppg – 1 game) – CONCORD UNIVERSITY

Jaden Sayles, 6-9, 235, F, Jr., Akron (2.2 ppg)

Ishmael El-Amin, 6-1, 195, G, Jr., Ball State (13.8 ppg)

Lucas Kroft, 6-5, 200, G, Fr., Ball State (1.1 ppg – 10 games)

Tayler Mattos, 6-11, 250, C, Soph., Bowling Green (4.9 ppg, 5.1 rpg)

Justin Turner, 6-4, 205, G, Grad, Bowling Green (18.8 ppg, 4.6 rpg)

Romelo Burrell, 6-7, 180, F, Jr., Central Michigan (3.0 ppg)

Chris Barnes, 6-4, 205, G, Jr., Eastern Michigan (5.1 ppg)

Jalen King, 6-10, 205, F, Jr., Eastern Michigan (1.7 ppg)

Damari Parris, 6-1, 170, G, Grad, Eastern Michigan (3.5 ppg)

Anyeuri Castillo, 6-7, 195, F, Jr., Kent State (1.8 ppg)

Anthony Roberts, 6-4, 190, G, Soph., Kent State (12.7 ppg)

Marvin Price, 6-5, 230, F, Fr., Ohio (2.9 ppg – 7 games) – SALT LAKE CC

Dylan Alderson, 6-5, 205, G, Jr., Toledo (5.0 ppg) – INDIANA WESLEYAN

Gavin Bizeau, 6-11, 210, F, Soph., Toledo (2.3 ppg – 7 games)

Aaron Etherington, 6-7, 215, G, Fr., Toledo

Donovan Moore, 6-3, 180, G, Fr., Toledo (1.4 ppg – 8 games)

T.J. Smith, 6-8, 200, F, RS Fr., Toledo (1.3 ppg)

Michael Flowers, 6-1, 195, G, Jr., Western Michigan (16.9 ppg)

Brandon Johnson, 6-8, 200, F, Jr., Western Michigan (15.4 ppg, 8.1 rpg)

 

MEAC

Taqwain Drummond, 6-4, 190, SG, Jr., Coppin State – CATAWBA

Jordan Hardwick, 6-7, 200, F, Grad, Coppin State (2.3 ppg)

Nigel Marshall, 6-5, 220, G, RS Soph., Coppin State (2.9 ppg)

Brendan Medley-Bacon, 7-1, 245, C, Soph., Coppin State (7.5 ppg, 8.9 rpg)

Giir Ring, 6-8, 225, F, Soph., Coppin State (1.3 ppg)

Ibn Williams, 5-11, 165, G, Soph., Coppin State (5.0 ppg)

Michael Barber, 6-8, 220, F, RS Fr., Howard (1.8 ppg)

Raymond Bethea Jr., 6-6, 195, G, Soph., Howard (4.4 ppg)

Andre Toure, 6-8, 200, F, Soph., Howard (2.2 ppg)

Kyson Rawls, 6-1, 200, G, Jr., Morgan State (4.0 ppg)

Edward Ferguson, 6-5, 190, G, Soph., NC A&T – BOWIE STATE

Evan Clayborne, 6-8, 240, F, Grad., NC Central (4.6 ppg, 3.8 rpg)

Randy Miller Jr., 6-2, 190, G, Jr., NC Central (14.3 ppg) – INDIANA STATE

Rayshawn Neal, 5-10, 190, G, Jr., South Carolina State (9.1 ppg)

Elafayette Stone, 6-10, 325, C, Jr., South Carolina State (0.7 ppg)

Tyler Jones, 6-8, 225, F, Sr., UMES

 

MISSOURI VALLEY

Stephan Gabriel, 6-5, 225, G, Fr., Bradley (4.0 ppg – 12 games) – HUTCHINSON CC

Antonio Pilipovic, 6-7, 210, F, Sr., Drake (2.7 ppg)

Liam Robbins, 7-0, 240, C, Soph., Drake (14.1 ppg, 7.1 rpg) – MINNESOTA

Johnathan Hall, 6-7, 215, F, Grad, Evansville (6.0 ppg)

Marcus Henderson, 6-2, 180, G, Fr., Evansville (2.7 ppg)

Arthur Labinowicz, 6-4, 190, G, Grad, Evansville (7.3 ppg)

Rey Idowu, 6-9, 240, F, Soph., Illinois State (4.4 ppg) – TULSA

Chris Agbo, 6-8, 275, C, Jr., Indiana State (1.4 ppg)

De’Avion Washington, 6-3, 210, G, Soph., Indiana State (1.2 ppg)

Ford Cooper Jr., 6-3, 175, G, Fr., Missouri State (1.9 ppg)

Tyrik Dixon, 6-1, 175, G, Jr., Missouri State (7.2 ppg)

Josh Hall, 6-7, 215, F, Grad., Missouri State (5.2 ppg, 4.1 rpg)

Shandon Goldman, 6-9, 215, F, Grad., Northern Iowa – TENNESSEE TECH

Aaron Cook, 6-2, 185, G, Grad, Southern Illinois (15.0 ppg – 6 games)

Karington Davis, 6-6, 210, G, Fr., Southern Illinois (3.0 ppg)

Harwin Francois, 6-4, 190, G, Soph., Southern Illinois (4.2 ppg) – MCNEESE STATE

Brendon Gooch, 6-5, 205, G, Grad, Southern Illinois (1.3 ppg)

 

NEC

Patrick Harding, 6-9, 245, F, Soph., Bryant (4.7 ppg, 8.8 rpg)

Tanner Johnson, 6-5, 210, G, Grad, Bryant (0.0 ppg – 2 games)

Ikenna Ndugha, 6-0, 185, G, Grad, Bryant (6.7 ppg) – ELON

Sabastian Townes, 6-5, 255, F, Grad, Bryant (1.9 ppg)

Thai Segwai, 6-3, 190, G, Soph., Central Connecticut State (0.9 ppg)

Trey Tennyson, 6-4, 170, G, Fr., Central Connecticut State (4.4 ppg)

DJ Saliba Jr., 6-3, 190, G, Soph., FDU (1.9 ppg)

Dee Barnes, 6-4, 190, G, Fr., Mount St. Mary’s (0.6 ppg – 10 games)

Omar Habwe, 6-6, 225, F, Grad, Mount St. Mary’s (6.3 ppg) – STONY BROOK

Brandon Leftwich, 6-3, 185, G, Grad, Mount St. Mary’s (3.0 ppg)

Vado Morse, 6-0, 165, G, Soph., Mount St. Mary’s (10.8 ppg)

Ayan Teel, 5-9, 160, G, Fr., Mount St. Mary’s (0.7 ppg)

James West IV, 6-1, 175, G, Soph., Mount St. Mary’s

DJ Russell, 6-7, 210, F, Jr., Robert Morris (2.4 ppg – 9 games)

Deshawndre Washington, 6-7, 180, F, Fr., Robert Morris (0.0 ppg – 2 games)

E.J. Anosike, 6-6, 245, F, Grad, Sacred Heart (15.7 ppg, 11.6 rpg) – TENNESSEE

Myles Cephas, 6-7, 215, F, Soph., Sacred Heart (1.0 ppg – 5 games)

Chaylyn Martin, 6-0, 160, G, Soph., Sacred Heart (2.9 ppg)

Koreem Ozier, 6-1, 180, G, Soph., Sacred Heart (14.0 ppg)

Cameron Parker, 6-3, 175, PG, Soph., Sacred Heart (9.9 ppg, 7.8 apg)

Darion Jordan-Thomas, 6-7, 215, F, Fr., Wagner (4.6 ppg) – UMASS-LOWELL

Tyrone Nesby IV, 6-5, 200, SG, Soph., Wagner (8.0 ppg, 3.4 rpg)

 

OHIO VALLEY

Eli Abaev, 6-8, 210, F, Grad, Austin Peay (7.9 ppg, 7.7 rpg) – FLORIDA GULF COAST

Antwuan Butler, 6-0, 195, G, Soph., Austin Peay (6.4 ppg)

Sam Devault, 6-10, 220, F, Fr., Austin Peay (2.3 ppg)

Rade Kukobat, 6-9, 225, F, Sr., Eastern Illinois – GEORGETOWN COLLEGE

Darius Hicks, 6-8, 225, F, Grad, Eastern Kentucky (5.8 ppg, 5.5 rpg)

Kelvin Robinson, 6-2, 210, G, Sr., Eastern Kentucky

Derrick Cook, 6-5, 200, G, Jr., Jacksonville State (5.4 ppg)

Elias Harden, 6-5, 180, G, Jr., Jacksonville State (7.3 ppg)

Derek St. Hilaire, 5-11, 180, G, Jr., Jacksonville State (6.8 ppg)

Cam Jones, 6-6, 190, G, Fr., Jacksonville State (3.4 ppg)

Malik Riddle, 6-4, 175, G, Soph., Morehead State (5.5 ppg)

Axaavius “Tada” Stricklen, 6-0, 180, G, RS Fr., Morehead State – SOUTHWEST MISS CC

Justin Thomas, 6-0, 185, G, Grad, Morehead State (8.5 ppg, 5.2 rpg, 4.4 apg

Jason Holliday, 6-4, 200, G, Jr., Murray State (0.7 ppg)

Noah Kamba, 6-1, 180, G, Fr., Murray State (1.1 ppg)

Alex Caldwell, 6-0, 160, G, Soph., SEMO (11.7 ppg)

Khalil Cuffee, 6-5, 210, SG, RS Soph., SEMO (4.1 ppg – 7 games)

Isaiah Gable, 6-7, 200, F, Jr., SEMO

Nygal Russell, 6-4, 205, G, Soph., SEMO (6.3 ppg)

Sage Tolbert, 6-8, 210, F, Soph., SEMO (9.6 ppg, 7.0 rpg)

Kenyon Duling, 6-2, 205, G, Soph., SIUE (4.5 ppg)

Treavon Martin, 6-8, 210, F, Soph., SIUE (1.5 ppg)

Daniel Cummings, 6-5, 220, SG, RS Jr., Tennessee State – CARLETON

Jared Sherfield, 6-5, 170, G, Soph., Tennessee Tech (3.8 ppg)

Ja’Darius Harris, 6-2, 170, G, Fr., UT Martin (3.0 ppg)

Steve Wooten Jr., 6-6, 215, F, Jr., UT Martin (8.2 ppg, 6.0 rpg)

 

PATRIOT LEAGUE

Jacob Boonyasith, 6-3, 215, G, Soph., American (7.7 ppg)

Mark Gasperini, 6-10, 245, C, Grad, American (8.9 ppg, 5.1 rpg) – UMASS

Kelton Samore, 6-9, 220, F, Fr., American – SEATTLE PACIFIC

Jack Sorenson, 6-0, 190, G, Soph., American (0.5 ppg – 2 games) – AUGSBURG COLLEGE

Miles Lightfoot, 6-9, 210, F, Fr., Army (DNP)

James Sotos, 6-3, 195, G, Jr., Bucknell (11.5 ppg) – OHIO STATE

Kahliel Spear, 6-7, 210, SF, Soph., Bucknell (4.8 ppg, 3.2 rpg)

Rapolas Ivanauskas, 6-10, 230, PF, Grad, Colgate (13.1 ppg, 7.6 rpg)

Drew Lowder, 6-0, 170, G, Fr., Holy Cross (14.1 ppg – 12 games)

Marlon Hargis, 6-7, 200, F, Soph., Holy Cross (6.0 ppg)

Ciaran Sandy, 6-7, 195, F, Fr., Holy Cross

Blake Verbeek, 6-10, 200, C, Soph., Holy Cross (4.2 ppg)

Lincoln Yeutter, 6-2, 190, G, Soph., Holy Cross (1.8 ppg)

Isaac Suffren, 6-4, 195, G, Soph., Lafayette (6.0 ppg – 8 games) – HOWARD

James Karnik, 6-9, 225, F, Jr., Lehigh (12.2 ppg, 7.2 rpg)

Chuck Champion, 6-4, 185, G, Grad, Loyola Maryland (4.6 ppg)

 

SOCON

Justin Brown, 6-10, 205, PF, Grad (2 years left), Chattanooga (1.5 ppg)

Maurice Commander, 6-0, 170, G, Soph., Chattanooga (6.2 ppg)

Rod Johnson, 6-7, 200, F, Grad, Chattanooga (6.4 ppg, 4.5 rpg)

Tre Clark, 6-5, 205, G, Grad, Furman (3.3 ppg, 3.4 rpg)

Luke Hamilton, 6-8, 200, F, Soph., Mercer (3.7 ppg – 7 games)

Daniel Love, 6-3, 170, G, Soph., Mercer (4.6 ppg)

Robert Allen, 6-8, 225, F, Soph., Samford (14.1 ppg, 7.0 rpg)

Deandre Thomas, 6-5, 200, G, Soph., Samford (6.8 ppg)

Travis Evee, 6-0, 165, G, Fr., VMI (12.6 ppg)

Nicholas Evtimov, 6-8, 215, F, Fr., Western Carolina – COLGATE

D.J. Myers, 6-6, 200, G, Soph., Western Carolina (1.5 ppg)

Drew Cottrell, 6-4, 190, G, Soph., Wofford

Chevez Goodwin, 6-9, 225, F, Jr., Wofford (11.9 ppg, 6.2 rpg) – USC

Michael Manning Jr., 6-9, 210, F, Sr, Wofford (1.0 ppg)

 

SOUTHLAND

Hayden Koval, 7-0, 220, C, Soph., Central Arkansas (12.2 ppg, 7.6 rpg)

Ian DuBose, 6-4, 210, G, Grad, Houston Baptist (19.0 ppg, 7.3 rpg) – WAKE FOREST

Qon Murphy, 6-5, 195, G, Soph., Houston Baptist (7.1 ppg) – UNH

Noah Thomasson, 6-3, 180, G, Fr., Houston Baptist (4.0 ppg)

Augustine Ene, 6-4, 210, G, Jr., Incarnate Word (5.9 ppg)

Vincent Miszkiewicz, 6-7, 205, F, Fr., Incarnate Word (6.5 ppg, 7.2 rpg) – PURDUE NORTHWEST

Dwight Murray Jr., 6-0, 180, G, Soph., Incarnate Word (9.6 ppg)

Antoine Smith Jr., 6-7, 215, F, Soph., Incarnate Word

Morgan Taylor, 6-3, 190, G, Soph., Incarnate Word (7.4 ppg – 9 games)

Raquan Brown, 6-3, 220, G, Fr., New Orleans (3.1 ppg)

Amari Haynes, 6-9, 210, F, Soph., New Orleans (5.0 ppg – 3 games)

Warith Alatishe, 6-7, 190, F, Soph., Nicholls (10.9 ppg, 8.3 rpg)

Justice Kithcart, 6-1, 185, G, Soph., Nicholls State – WINSTON-SALEM STATE

Lorenzo McGhee, 6-5, 200, G, Soph., Nicholls State (5.4 ppg)

Xavier Bryant, 6-0, 180, G, Soph., Sam Houston State (5.6 ppg)

Bubba Furlong, 6-9, 240, F, Jr., Sam Houston State (2.2 ppg)

Dajuan Jones, 5-10, 165, G, Soph., Sam Houston State (2.9 ppg)

RJ Smith, 6-5, 220, G, Jr., Sam Houston State (7.7 ppg, 4.5 rpg)

Ty Brewer, 6-7, 210, F, Soph., Southeastern Louisiana (14.9 ppg, 7.7 rpg) – ETSU

LaQuan Butler, 6-0, 170, G, Soph., Southeastern Louisiana (5.5 ppg)

Jalon Clark, 6-6, 230, G, Soph., Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (1.3 ppg – 3 games)

Geralle Gates, 6-6, 235, Soph., UNO (8.4 ppg, 5.6 rpg)

 

SUMMIT

Owen McGlashan, 6-7, 210, F, Fr., Denver (0.7 ppg)

Joseph Lanzi, 6-5, 195, G, Soph., Denver (4.1 ppg)

Chase Johnston, 6-3, 180, G, Fr., IPFW – STETSON

Davids Atelbauers, 6-1, 175, G, Soph., North Dakota (1.7 ppg)

Marko Coudreau, 6-9, 230, F, Soph., North Dakota (2.0 ppg – 10 games)

Elijah Hazekamp, 6-6, 210, G, RS Fr., North Dakota (0.0 ppg – 1 game)

Aanen Moody, 6-3, 175, G, Soph., North Dakota (6.6 ppg)

Jordan Horn, 6-2, 195, G, Soph., North Dakota State – UT PERMIAN BASIN

Logan Strom, 6-8, 225, F, RS Fr., Omaha

Alou Dillon, 6-8, 230, F, RS Soph., South Dakota State (3.5 ppg)

Owen King, 6-3, 200, G, Soph., South Dakota State (1.1 ppg)

Kyle Arrington, 6-11, 245, C, Sr., Western Illinois (4.1 ppg, 3.8 rpg)

Ben Pyle, 6-7, 195, F, Soph., Western Illinois (12.3 ppg)

Roderick Smith, 6-8, 240, F, Soph., Western Illinois (3.4 ppg)

Kobe Webster, 6-0, 170, PG, Grad, Western Illinois (17.1 ppg, 3.6 apg) – NEBRASKA

Zion Young, 6-4, 190, G, Soph., Western Illinois (13.2 ppg, 4.5 rpg)

 

SUN BELT

JC Tharrington, 6-1, 165, G, Fr., Appalachian State (0.5 ppg)

Salif Boudie, 6-9, 225, PF, Grad., Arkansas State

Kobe Wilson, 6-2, 180, G, Soph., Arkansas State (1.4 ppg)

Keishawn Brewton, 6-2, 180, G, Jr., Coastal Carolina (14.5 ppg)

Quan Jackson, 6-4, 180, G, Grad, Georgia Southern (13.6 ppg)

Calvin Wishart, 6-1, 180, G, Soph., Georgia Southern (9.4 ppg) – UCSB

Kavonte Ivory, 6-6, 215, F, Soph., Georgia State (3.3 ppg)

Josh Linder, 6-8, 210, F, Jr., Georgia State (4.9 ppg)

Jaizec Lottie, 6-2, 180, G, Jr., Little Rock (6.4 ppg, 3.1 apg)

Horace Wyatt Jr., 6-7, 180, F, RS Soph., Little Rock (DNP)

Kristian Lafayette, 6-10, 200, F, Soph., Louisiana Lafayette

Michael Ertel, 6-2, 190, G, Grad, Louisiana Monroe (16.2 ppg)

Jalen Hodge, 6-1, 180, G, Soph., Louisiana Monroe (7.7 ppg)

Elijah Ipejeh, 6-7, 240, F, Jr., Louisiana Monroe

Deshawn Davidson, 6-3, 200, G, Jr., Texas State (2.5 ppg – 15 games)

Chandler Davis, 6-8, 235, F, Grad, Texas State

Darian Adams, 6-4, 200, G, Grad, Troy (12.1 ppg)

Jitaurious Gordon, 6-0, 200, G, Jr., Troy (12.1 ppg)

KJ Simon, 6-3, 190, G, Soph., Troy (4.3 ppg)

Tahj Small, 6-4, 195, G, Soph., Troy (4.6 ppg)

Davion Thomas, 6-9, 210, F, Jr., Troy (4.7 ppg)

 

SWAC

Montese Blake, 5-11, 170, G, Jr., Southern (4.5 ppg)

Jacoby Ross, 5-9, 180, G, Grad., Alabama State (6.4 ppg)

Ashton “Drake” Wilks, 6-6, 190, G, Grambling State

Lemmie Howard Jr., 6-7, 205, F, Jr. (might graduate), Jackson State (1.9 ppg)

Ahmado Sarnor, 6-1, 170, G, Fr., Mississippi Valley State (3.8 ppg)

 

WAC

Ferron Flavors Jr., 6-3, 190, G, Grad, Cal Baptist (13.5 ppg) – OKLAHOMA STATE

Tristan Forsyth, 6-10, 240, F, Jr., Cal Baptist

Kajuan Hale, 5-10, 170, G, Soph., Cal Baptist – WALTERS STATE CC

Mike Henn, 6-8, 205, F, Grad., Cal Baptist

Bul Kuol, 6-7, 215, F, Jr., Cal Baptist (5.6 ppg, 3.1 rpg)

Glenn Morison, 6-10, 235, C, Soph., Cal Baptist (4.1 ppg, 3.6 rpg)

Cam Allen, 6-1, 180, G, Grad, Cal State Bakersfield (7.9 ppg) – TOWSON

Greg Lee III, 6-9, 215, F, Grad., Cal State Bakersfield (6.7 ppg)

Darrin Person Jr., 6-7, 230, G, RS Soph., Cal State Bakersfield (2.4 ppg)

Noah Bigirumwami, 6-10, 210, F, Grad, Chicago State (1.8 ppg)

Amir Gholizadeh, 6-6, 195, F, Fr., Chicago State (6.8 ppg)

Isiah Brown, 6-2, 185, G, Jr., Grand Canyon (9.3 ppg) – WEBER STATE

Quate McKinzie, 6-8, 225, F, Jr., Grand Canyon

Robert Brown, 6-9, 235, F, Soph., New Mexico State (1.7 ppg – 6 games) – IONA

Jihaun Westbrook, 6-7, 175, F, Soph., New Mexico State – CENTRAL ARIZON

Trevon Allfrey, 6-7, 240, F, Fr., Seattle – DIXIE STATE

Terrell Brown, 6-1, 175, G, Grad, Seattle (20.7 ppg, 6.2 rpg, 4.9 apg) – ARIZONA

Brandon Suggs, 6-8, 220, F, Grad, UMKC (3.4 ppg – 10 games)

Cavit Havsa, 6-5, 185, G, Grad, Utah Valley (3.0 ppg)

Jacob Heese, 6-3, 200, G, Soph., Utah Valley (0.0 ppg – 1 game)

Casdon Jardine, 6-7, 220, F, Jr., Utah Valley (10.1 ppg, 4.8 rpg)

Isaiah White, 6-7, 205, F, Grad, Utah Valley (14.5 ppg, 8.4 rpg) – USC

 

 


MORE: Jeff Goodman’s Top 102 College Basketball Players for 2019-20