Preseason Polls and All-League Teams for Every College Basketball Conference

We decided to make it easy for you – and take all the preseason polls from each league, along with the all-league teams, and put them in one spot.

Here they are – with the Preseason Player of the Year in each conference bolded.

 

AMERICA EAST

Coaches Poll
1. Vermont – 62 (6)
2. Hartford – 59 (3)
3. UMBC – 44
T4. Albany – 40
T4. Stony Brook – 40
6. Binghamton – 29
T7. Maine – 19
T7. New Hampshire – 19
9. UMass Lowell – 12

All-League Team
John Carroll, F, Sr., Hartford
Ernie Duncan, G, Sr., Vermont
Jason Dunne, G, Sr., Hartford
Anthony Lamb, F, Jr., Vermont
Akwasi Yeboah, F, Jr., Stony Brook

 

AMERICAN ATHLETIC

Coaches Poll
1. UCF (6) – 114
2. Cincinnati (3) – 107
3. Houston (2) – 103
4. Memphis (1) – 85
5. UConn – 75
6. Temple – 74
7. SMU – 63
8. Wichita State – 60
9. Tulsa – 48
10. Tulane – 23
11. ECU – 22
12. USF – 18

First Team
B.J. Taylor, G, Sr., UCF
Jalen Adams, G, Sr., UConn
Jarron Cumberland, G, Jr., Cincinnati
Jeremiah Martin, G, Sr., Memphis
Quinton Rose, G, Jr., Temple

Second Team
Corey Davis, G, Sr., Houston
Tacko Fall, C, Sr., UCF
Jarrey Foster, G, Sr., SMU
Markis McDuffie, F, Jr., Wichita State
Jahmal McMurray, G, Sr., SMU
Sterling Taplin, G, Sr., Tulsa

 

ATLANTIC 10

Coaches/Media Poll
1. Saint Louis (15) – 348
2. Saint Joseph’s (4) – 324
3. Davidson (6) – 314
4. George Mason (1) – 287
5. Rhode Island – 221
6. Dayton – 206
7. VCU – 195
8. Massachusetts – 175
9. St. Bonaventure – 167
10. Richmond – 167
11. Duquesne – 146
12. La Salle – 85
13. George Washington – 73
14. Fordham – 33

First Team
Kellan Grady, G, Soph., Davidson
Josh Cunningham, F, Sr., Dayton
Otis Livingston II, G, Sr., George Mason
Luwane Pipkins, G, Jr., Massachusetts
Grant Golden, F, Soph., Richmond

Second Team
Eric Williams Jr., G, Soph., Duquesne
Pookie Powell, G, Sr., La Salle
Jeff Dowtin, G, Jr., Rhode Island
Courtney Stockard, G, Sr., St. Bonaventure
Javon Bess, G, Sr., Saint Louis
Jordan Goodwin, G, Soph., Saint Louis

 

ACC

Media Poll
1. Duke (52) – 1709
2. Virginia (47) – 1699
3. North Carolina (20) – 1641
4. Syracuse (1) – 1268
5. Virginia Tech – 1187
6. Clemson (1) – 1148
7. Florida State – 1127
8. NC State – 885
9. Notre Dame – 859
10. Miami – 816
11. Louisville – 735
12. Boston College – 568
13. Georgia Tech – 324
14. Wake Forest – 313
15. Pittsburgh – 241

First Team
Luke Maye, F, Sr., North Carolina
Tyus Battle, G, Jr., Syracuse
RJ Barrett, G, Fr., Duke
Kyle Guy, G, Jr., Virginia
Ky Bowman, G, Soph., Boston College

Second Team
Zion Williamson, F, Fr., Duke
De’Andre Hunter, F, Soph., Virginia
Justin Robinson, G, Sr., Virginia Tech
Ty Jerome, G, Jr., Virginia
Marcquise Reed, G, Sr., Clemson

 

ATLANTIC SUN

Coaches Poll
1. Lipscomb (7) – 79
2. FGCU (1) – 66
3. Liberty – 63
4. North Florida (1) – 61
5. Jacksonville – 40
6. NJIT – 38
7. Kennesaw State – 26
8. Stetson – 20
9. North Alabama – 12

All-League Team
Garrison Mathews, G, Sr.,Lipscomb
Adbul Lewis, F/C, Sr., NJIT
Haanif Cheatham, G, Sr., FGCU
Jace Hogan, F, C, Jacksonville
JD Notae, G, Soph., Jacksonville
Scottie James, F, Jr., Liberty
Rob Marberry, F, Sr., Lipscomb
Ivan Gandia-Rosa, G, Jr., North Florida
Noah Horchler, F, Jr., North Florida
Abayomi Iyiola, F, Soph., Stetson

 

BIG 12

Coaches Poll
1. Kansas (9) – 81
2. Kansas State – 72
3. West Virginia – 61
T4. TCU – 54
T4. Texas
6. Iowa State – 41
7. Texas Tech – 36
8. Oklahoma – 21
9. Baylor – 20
10. Oklahoma State – 10

All-League Team
Dean Wade, F, Sr., Kansas State
Lindell Wigginton, G, Soph., Iowa State
Dedric Lawson, F, Jr., Kansas
Barry Brown, G, Sr., Kansas State
Sagaba Konate, F, Jr., West Virginia

 

BIG EAST

Coaches Poll
1. Villanova (8) – 79
2. Marquette (1) – 70
3. Providence – 58
4. St. John’s – 57
5. Butler (1) – 45
6. Xavier – 41
7. Georgetown – 33
8. Seton Hall – 26
9. Creighton – 25
10. DePaul – 16

First Team
Shamorie Ponds, G, Jr., St. John’s
Kamar Baldwin, G, Jr., Butler
Jessie Govan, C, Sr., Georgetown
Markus Howard, G, Jr., Marquette
Alpha Diallo, G, Jr., Providence
Eric Paschall, F, Sr., Villanova

 

BIG SKY

Coaches Poll
1. Montana (10) – 100
2. Weber State (1) – 90
3. Northern Colorado – 70
4. Eastern Washington – 63
5. Portland State – 55
T6. Montana State – 53
T6. Southern Utah – 53
8. Idaho State – 50
9. Idaho – 34
10. Sacramento State – 27
11. Northern Arizona – 10

First Team
Ahmaad Rorie, G, Sr., Montana
Jerrick Harding, G, Jr., Weber State
Tyler Hall, G, Sr., Montana State
Jordan Davis, G, Sr., Northern Colorado
Michael Oguine, G, Sr., Montana
Holland Woods, G, Soph., Portland State

 

BIG SOUTH

Coaches and Media Poll
1. Radford (28) – 357
2. Winthrop (2) – 280
3. Hampton (2) – 253
4. Campbell – 239
5. Charleston Southern – 231
6. Gardner-Webb (1) – 230
7. High Point – 192
8. UNC Asheville – 151
9. Presbyerian – 104
10. Longwood – 77
11. USC Upstate – 64

First Team
Chris Clemons, G, Sr., Campbell
Ed Polite Jr., F, Sr., Radford
Christian Keeling, G, Jr., Charleston Southern
David Efianayi, G, RS Sr., Gardner-Webb
Jermaine Marrow, G, Jr., Hampton

Second Team
Carlik Jones, G, RS Soph., Radford
Jahaad Proctor, G, RS Jr., High Point
Josh Ferguson, F, Jr., Winthrop
Isaiah Walton, G, RS Sr., Longwood
Deion Holmes, G, Sr., USC Upstate

 

BIG TEN

No League Team Predictions

All-League Team
Carsen Edwards, G, Jr., Purdue
Romeo Langford, G, Fr., Indiana
Juwan Morgan, F, Sr., Indiana
Anthony Cowan Jr., G, Jr., Maryland
Charles Matthews, G, Sr., Michigan
Nick Ward, F, Jr., Michigan State
Cassius Winston, G, Jr., Michigan State
Jordan Murphy, F, Sr., Minnesota
James Palmer, F, Jr., Nebraska
Ethan Happ, F, Sr., Wisconsin

 

BIG WEST

Media Poll
1. UC Irvine (10) – 192
2. Cal State Fullerton (4) – 183
3. UC Davis (6) – 180
4. UC Santa Barbara (4) – 149
5. Long Beach State – 116
6. Hawaii – 110
7. UC Riverside – 61
8. Cal Poly – 47
9. Cal State Northridge – 42

All-League Team
Khalil Ahmad, G, Sr., Cal State Fullerton
Kyle Allman, G, Sr., Cal State Fullerton
Max Heidegger, G, Jr., UC Santa Barbara
Evan Leonard, G, Jr., UC Irvine
Tommy Rutherford, F, Jr., UC Irvine
TJ Shorts, G, Sr., UC Davis

 

CAA

Coaches, Media and SID Poll
1. Northeastern (35) – 359
2. Charleston (5) – 326
3. Hofstra – 287
4. William & Mary – 242
5. UNCW – 197
6. James Madison – 172
6. Delaware – 148
8. Elon – 133
9. Drexel – 69
10. Towson – 67

First Team
Justin Wright-Foreman, G, Sr., Hofstra
Jarrell Brantley, F, Sr., Charleston
Devontae Cacok, F, Sr., UNCW
Vasa Pusica, G, Sr., Northeastern
Grant Riller, G, Jr., Charleston

Second Team
Nathan Knight, F, Jr., William & Mary
Stuckey Mosley, G, Sr., James Madison
Eli Pemberton, G, Jr., Hofstra
Justin Pierce, G/F, Jr., William & Mary
Tyler Seibring, F, Sr., Elon

 

C-USA

Coaches Poll
1. Western Kentucky (9)
2. Marshall (5)
3. Old Dominion
4. North Texas
5. UTSA
6. Louisiana Tech
7. Southern Miss
8. UAB
9. Middle Tennessee
10. FIU
11. UTEP
12. Florida Atlantic
13. Charlotte
14. Rice

All-League Team
Jon Davis, G, Sr., Charlotte
Daquan Bracey, G, Jr., Louisiana Tech
Jon Elmore, G, Sr., Marshall
C.J. Burks, G, Sr., Marshall
Roosevelt Smart, G, Jr., North Texas
Ahmad Caver, G, Sr., Old Dominion
B.J. Stith, F, Sr., Old Dominion
Zack Bryant, G, Soph., UAB
Jhivvan Jackson, G, Soph., UTSA
Taveion Hollingsworth, G, Soph., WKU
Desean Murray, F, Sr., WKU

 

HORIZON

Coaches, Media, SID Poll
1. Wright State (25) – 377
2. Northern Kentucky (10) – 356
3. UIC (4) – 310
4. Oakland – 239
5. Green Bay – 238
6. IUPUI – 188
7. Cleveland State – 175
8. Milwaukee (1) – 140
9. Youngstown State – 104
10. Detroit Mercy – 73

First Team
Drew McDonald, F, Sr., Northern Kentucky
Tyree Appleby, G, Soph., Cleveland State
Sandy Cohen II, G, Sr., Green Bay
Marcus Ottey, G, Jr., UIC
Loudon Love, C, Soph., Wright State

Second Team
Kameron Hankerson, G, Jr., Green Bay
Jalen Tate, F, Soph., Northern Kentucky
Tarkus Ferguson, G, Jr., UIC
Mark Hughes, G, Sr,, Wright State
Naz Bohannon, F, Soph., Youngstown State

 

IVY

Media Poll
1. Harvard (12) – 137
2. Penn (5) – 122
3. Yale (1) – 115
4. Princeton – 92
5. Brown – 64
6. Cornell – 54
7. Columbia – 43
8. Dartmouth – 21

No all-league teams

 

MAC

Coaches Poll
East Division
Buffalo – 210 (35)
Miami – 127
Kent State – 122
Ohio – 121
Akron – 97
Bowling Green – 58

West Division
Eastern Michigan – 183 (17)
Ball State – 175 (11)
Toledo – 156 (5)
Western Michigan – 81 (1)
Northern Illinois – 73
Central Michigan — 67 (1)

East Division All-League
Demajeo Wiggins, F, Sr., Bowling Green
C.J. Massinburg, G, Sr., Buffalo
Jeremy Harris, G, Sr., Buffalo
Nick Perkins, F, Sr., Buffalo
Jaylin Walker, G, Sr., Kent State

West Division All-League
Tayler Persons, G, Sr., Ball State
James Thompson IV, F/C, Sr., Eastern Michigan
Elijah Minnie, F, Sr., Eastern Michigan
Eugene German, G, Jr., Northern Illinois
Jaelan Sanford, G, Sr., Toledo

 

MAAC

Coaches Poll
1. Rider (11) – 121
2. Canisius – 105
T3. Iona – 94
T3. Quinnipiac – 94
5. Monmouth – 66
6. Marist – 59
7. Fairfield – 50
8. Manhattan – 46
9. Niagara – 45
10. Saint Peter’s – 28
11. Siena – 18

First Team
Isaiah Reese, G, Jr., Canisius
Rickey McGill, G, Sr., Iona
Cameron Young, G, Sr., Quinnipiac
Stevie Jordan, G, Jr., Rider
Dimencio Vaughn, G/F, Soph., Rider

Second Team
Takal Molson, G, Soph., Canisius
Roland Griffin, F, Sr., Iona
Pauly Paulicap, F, Jr., Manhattan
Brian Parker, G, Sr., Marist
Frederick Scott, F, Soph., Rider

 

MEAC

Coaches and SID Poll
1. Bethune-Cookman – 237
2. NC Central – 217
3. Norfolk State – 192
4. Howard – 176
5. NC A&T – 157
6. Morgan State – 138
7. Florida A&M – 109
8. Savannah State – 105
9. Coppin State – 91
10. South Carolina State – 90
11. Maryland Eastern Shore – 80
12. Delaware State – 46

First Team
RJ Cole, G, Soph., Howard
Charles Williams, G, Jr., Howard
Shawntrez Davis, F, Sr., Bethune-Cookman
Raaesean Davis, C, RS Sr., NC Central
Soufiyane Diakite, F, Sr., Bethune-Cookman

Second Team
Lamar Morgan, G/F, Sr., Coppin State
Reggie Gardner, G, Soph., NC Central
Isaiah Bailey, G/F, Sr., Bethune-Cookman
Steven Whitley, G, RS Jr., Norfolk State
Alex Long, F, Sr., Norfolk State

 

MISSOURI VALLEY

Coaches, Media and SID Poll
1. Loyola (29) – 410
2. Illinois State – (10) – 374
3. Southern Illinois (4) – 362
4. Bradley – 305
5. UNI – 248
6. Indiana State – 210
7. Valparaiso – 173
8. Missouri State – 125
9. Drake – 92
10. Evansville – 66

First Team
Clayton Custer, G, Sr., Loyola
Jordan Barnes, G, Jr., Indiana State
Phil Fayne, F, Sr., Illinois State
Armon Fletcher, G, Sr., Southern Illinois
Milik Yarbrough, G, Sr., Illinois State

Second Team
Darrell Brown, G, Jr., Bradley
Keyshawn Evans, G, Sr., Illinois State
Cameron Krutwig, C, Soph., Loyola
Kavion Pippen, C, Sr., Southern Illinois
Marques Townes, G, Sr., Loyola

 

MOUNTAIN WEST

Media Poll
1. Nevada (18) – 207
2. San Diego State (1) – 188
3. New Mexico – 153
4. Boise State – 139
5. Fresno State – 138
6. UNLV – 122
7. Wyoming – 88
8. Colorado State – 80
9. Utah State – 78
10. Air Force – 42
11. San Jose State – 19

All-League Team
Jordan Caroline, G/F, Sr., Nevada
Justin James, G, Sr., Wyoming
Caleb Martin, F, Sr., Nevada
Cody Martin, F, Sr., Nevada
Deshon Taylor, G, Sr., Fresno State

 

NEC

Coaches Poll
1. Saint Francis (8)
2. Fairleigh Dickinson (1)
3. LIU Brooklyn (1)
4. Wagner
5. Robert Morris
6. Central Connecticut
7. St. Francis Brooklyn
8. Bryant
9. Sacred Heart
10. Mount St. Mary’s

First Team
Keith Braxton, G, Jr., St. Francis
Raiquan Clark, G/F, Sr., LIU
Mike Holloway, F, Sr., Fairleigh Dickinson
Jamaal King, G, Sr., Saint Francis
Tyler Kohl, G/F, Sr., Central Connecticut

 

OHIO VALLEY

Coaches/SID Poll
1. Belmont (8) – 227
2. Murray State (9) – 221
3. Jacksonville State (7) – 221
4. Austin Peay – 188
5. Tennessee Tech – 135
6. Eastern Kentucky – 118
7. Eastern Illinois – 116
8. Tennessee State – 101
9. Southeast Missouri – 82
10. Morehead State – 78
11. UT Martin – 77
12. SIUE – 30

All-League Team
Dylan Winder, F, Sr., Belmont
Shaq Buchanan, G, Sr., Murray State
Ledarrius Brewer, G, Soph., Southeast Missouri
Jason Burnell, F, Sr., Jacksonville State
Christian Cunningham, F, Sr., Jacksonville State
Lamontray Harris, F, Sr., Morehead State
Fatood Lewis, F, Sr., UT Martin
Terrell Lewis, G, Sr., Eastern Illinois
Nick Mayo, F, Sr., Eastern Kentucky
Kevin McClain, G, Sr., Belmont
Ja Morant, G, Soph., Murray State
Terry Taylor, G, Soph., Austin Peay

 

PAC-12

Media Poll
1. Oregon (16) – 288
2. UCLA (6) – 264
3. Washington (2) – 249
4. Arizona (1) – 205
5. USC – 203
6. Arizona State – 165
7. Colorado – 161
8. Utah – 122
9. Stanford – 109
10. Oregon State – 102
11. California – 45
12. Washington State – 35

No all-league teams

 

PATRIOT

Coaches and SID Poll
1. Lehigh (7) – 145
2. Bucknell (8) – 140
3. Colgate (3) – 130
4. Boston University (2) – 121
5. Holy Cross – 108
6. Army – 71
7. American – 64
8. Navy – 52
9. Lafayette – 46
9. Loyola Maryland – 22

All-Conference Team
Sa’eed Nelson, G, Jr., American
Will Rayman, F, Jr., Colgate
Jehvye Floyd, F, Sr., Holy Cross
Lance Tejada, G, Sr., Lehigh
Nate Sestina, F, Sr., Bucknell

 

SEC

Media Poll
1. Kentucky
2. Tennessee
3. Auburn
4. Mississippi State
5. Florida
6. LSU
7. Alabama
8. Vanderbilt
9. Missouri
10. Arkansas
11. South Carolina
12. Texas A&M
13. Georgia
14. Ole Miss

First Team
Grant Williams, F, Jr., Tennessee
Daniel Gafford, C, Soph., Arkansas
Reid Travis, C, Sr., Kentucky
Tremont Waters, G, Soph., LSU
Chris Silva, F, Sr., South Carolina

Second Team
Bryce Brown, G, Sr., Auburn
Jared Harper, G, Jr., Auburn
Jalen Hudson, G, Sr., Florida
P.J. Washington, F, Soph., Kentucky
Quinndary Weatherspoon, G, Sr., Mississippi State
Jontay Porter, F, Soph., Missouri
Admiral Schofield, F, Sr., Tennessee

 

SOCON

Coaches Poll
1. UNCG (6) – 78
2. Wofford (4) – 74
3. ETSU – 67
4. Furman – 57
5. Mercer – 48
6. Citadel – 38
7. Chattanooga – 30
8. Samford – 26
9. Western Carolina – 20
10. VMI – 12

All-Conference Team
Fletcher Magee, G, Sr., Wofford
Zane Najdawi, F, Sr., Citadel
Tray Boyd III, G, Jr., ETSU
Bo Hodges, G/F, Soph., ETSU
Jeromy Rodriguez, F, RS Jr., ETSU
Matt Rafferty, F, Sr., Furman
Ross Cummings, G, Jr., Mercer
Francis Alonso, G, Sr., UNCG
James Dickey, F, Jr., UNCG
Bubba Parham, G, Soph., VMI
Cameron Jackson, F, Sr., Wofford

 

SOUTHLAND

Coaches and SID Poll
1. Stephen F. Austin (23) – 287
2. Southeastern Louisiana (2) – 243
3. New Orleans – 204
4. Abilene Christian (1) – 196
5. Lamar – 186
6. Sam Houston State – 184
7. McNeese – 172
8. Central Arkansas – 136
9. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi – 115
T10. Houston Baptist – 101
T10. Nicholls – 101
12. Northwestern State – 73
13. Incarnate Word – 30

First Team
Marlain Veal, G, Sr., Southeastern Louisiana
Shannon Bogues, G, Sr., Stephen F. Austin
Kevon Harris, G/F, Jr., Stephen F. Austin
TJ Holyfield, F, Sr., Stephen F. Austin
Ishmael Lane, F/C, Sr., Northwestern State

Second Team
Josh Ibarra, C, RS Sr., Houston Baptist
Jalone Friday, C, Jr., Abilene Christian
Josh Nzeakor, F, Sr., Lamar
Jaren Lewis, F, Sr., Abilene Christian
Marcus Harris, G, Sr., Sam Houston State

 

SWAC

Coaches and SID Poll
1. Grambling State – 173
2. Texas Southern – 151
3. Arkansas-Pine Bluff – 143
4. Prairie View A&M – 132
5. Alabama State – 107
6. Southern – 104
7. Alcorn State – 81
8. Jackson State – 72
9. Mississippi Valley State – 45
10. Alabama A&M – 37

First Team
Martaveous McKnight, G, Sr., Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Ivy Smith Jr., G, Jr., Grambling State
Charles Jackson, F, Sr., Arkansas-Pine Bluff
Dante Scott, F, Sr., Mississippi Valley State
Trayvon Reed, C, Sr., Texas Southern

Second Team
Gary Blackston, G, Sr., Prairie View A&M
Reginals Gee, G, Jr., Alabama State
Devante Jackson, F, Jr., Grambling State
Sydney Umude, F, Sr., Southern
Branden Johnson, C, Jr., Alabama State

 

SUMMIT

Coaches, SID and Media Poll
1. South Dakota State (34) – 570
2. South Dakota (1) – 470
3. Denver (1) – 454
4. Purdue Fort Wayne – 384
5. North Dakota State – 280
6. Oral Roberts – 215
7. North Dakota – 186
8. Omaha – 177
9. Western Illinois – 161

First Team
Mike Daum, F, Sr., South Dakota State
Trey Burch-Manning, F, Sr., South Dakota
Zach Jackson, G, Sr., Omaha
David Jenkins Jr., G, Soph., South Dakota State
John Konchar, G, Sr., Purdue Fort Wayne
Joe Rosga, G, Sr., Denver

Second Team
Brandon Gilbeck, C, Sr., Western Illinois
Tyler Hagedorn, F, Sr., South Dakota
Emmanuel Nzekwesi, F, Jr., Oral Roberts
Tyson Ward, G, Jr., North Dakota State
Kobe Webster, G, Soph., Western Illinois

 

SUN BELT

Coaches Poll
1. Georgia State (12) – 144
T2. Georgia Southern – 125
T2. Louisiana – 125
T4. ULM – 89
T4. Troy – 89
6. Appalachian State – 86
7. South Alabama – 80
8. Texas State – 67
9. Arkansas State – 42
10. Coastal Carolina – 40
11. UTA – 33
12. Little Rock – 16

First Team
D’Marcus Simonds, G, Jr., Georgia State
Ronshad Shabazz, G, Sr., Appalachian State
Tookie Brown, G, Sr., Georgia Southern
Travis Munnings, F, Sr., ULM
Jordan Varnado, F, Sr., Troy

Second Team
Zac Cuthbertson, F, Sr., Coastal Carolina
Devin Mitchell, G, Sr., Georgia State
JaKeenan Gant, F, Sr., Louisiana
Rodrick Sikes, G, Sr., South Alabama
Nijal Pearson, G, Jr., Texas State

 

WAC

Coaches Poll
1. New Mexico State (7) – 63
2. Grand Canyon (2) – 58
3. Seattle – 45
4. Utah Valley – 43
5. Cal State Bakersfield – 35
6. UT Rio Grande Valley – 28
7. UMKC – 24
8. Cal Baptist – 20
9. Chicago State – 8

First Team
Alessandro Lever, F, Soph., Grand Canyon
Oscar Frayer, F, Jr., Grand Canyon
AJ Harris, G, Jr., New Mexico State
Matej Kavas, G, Jr., Seattle
Connor Toolson, G, Sr., Utah Valley

Second Team
Xavier Bishop, G, Jr., UMKC
Eli Chuha, F, Sr., New Mexico State
Damiyne Durham, G, Sr., Cal State Bakersfield
Jake Toolson, G, Jr., Utah Valley
Terry Winn III, F, Sr., UT Rio Grande Valley

 

WCC

Coaches Poll
1. Gonzaga (9) – 81
2. Saint Mary’s – 68
3. BYU (1) – 67
4. San Francisco – 57
5. San Diego – 52
6. Pacific – 39
7. Loyola Marymount – 31
8. Pepperdine – 22
9. Santa Clara – 18
10. Portland – 15

All-League
James Batemon, G, Sr., Loyola Marymount
Yoeli Childs, F, Jr., BYU
KJ Feagin, G, Sr., Santa Clara
Frankie Ferrari, G, Sr., San Francisco
Jordan Ford, G, Jr., Saint Mary’s
Rui Hachimura, F, Jr., Gonzaga
Zach Norvell Jr., G, Soph., Gonzaga
Josh Perkins, G, Sr., Gonzaga
Isaiah Pineiro, F, Sr., San Diego
Killian Tillie, F, Jr., Gonzaga